Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,6556,621
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,5397,170
AlgiersAlgeria 11,5447,173
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,8697,376
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,433891
AzulArgentina 1,217756
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0886,890
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6187,219
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,4057,708
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4707,749
AmberleyAustralia 11,1386,921
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,9979,319
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,1109,389
AimoresBrazil 3,8082,366
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,5712,840
AltamiraBrazil 4,5882,851
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,9362,446
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,2952,047
ApodiBrazil 5,1923,226
AracajuBrazil 4,7932,978
AracuaiBrazil 3,9402,448
AragarcasBrazil 3,3472,080
AraxaBrazil 3,3702,094
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,0013,108
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9906,829
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9846,826
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0518,110
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,8046,092
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,6138,459
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,1346,298
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,0126,222
AbecheChad 11,3327,042
AntofagastaChile 1,8371,141
AricaChile 2,4011,492
AltaiChina 18,28111,360
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5392,820
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6012,859
AraucaColombia 5,2183,242
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,6184,112
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,5724,084
AzuaDominican Republic 6,4884,031
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 13,2078,207
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,3368,287
AswanEgypt 13,0118,085
AsyutEgypt 13,0488,108
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,1793,840
AsmaraEritrea 12,9688,059
AssabEritrea 13,1418,166
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5237,782
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12,2747,627
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,2514,506
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8886,766
AccraGhana 8,9825,582
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,4258,343
AthensGreece 13,1048,143
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,0928,135
AasiaatGreenland 12,1837,571
AmmassalikGreenland 12,1177,529
AputiteqGreenland 12,4437,732
AkureyriIceland 12,6477,859
AgraIndia 17,02210,577
AhmedabadIndia 16,31310,137
AkolaIndia 16,48410,244
AllahabadIndia 17,19510,685
AmritsarIndia 17,01410,573
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,7079,139
AbadanIran 14,6839,124
ArakIran 14,9969,318
AlbengaItaly 12,3687,686
AlgheroItaly 12,1567,554
AmendolaItaly 12,7267,908
AnconaItaly 12,6997,891
ArezzoItaly 12,5777,816
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,6485,374
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,7035,408
AbashiriJapan 16,90310,504
AburatsuJapan 17,61910,949
AikawaJapan 17,29910,750
AjiroJapan 17,12810,643
AkitaJapan 17,18310,677
AkuneJapan 17,74411,026
AomoriJapan 17,14810,656
AsahikawaJapan 17,05310,597
AsosanJapan 17,71611,009
AmmanJordan 13,7458,541
AlmatyKazakhstan 17,51610,884
AinaziLatvia 14,0768,747
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,4287,102
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,5867,200
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0656,876
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,7287,288
AtarMauritania 9,1545,688
AgalegaMauritius 12,4137,714
AcapulcoMexico 6,8634,265
AayanbulagMongolia 18,96511,785
AltaiMongolia 18,89111,739
ArvaikheerMongolia 19,22711,948
AgadirMorocco 10,1976,337
AmsterdamNetherlands 12,7017,893
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,6865,398
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,7875,460
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,8755,515
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9995,592
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,6615,382
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,6655,384
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0125,600
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0245,608
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0265,609
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0265,609
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0265,609
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0265,609
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8523,637
AgadezNiger 10,4836,514
AsuncionParaguay 2,1731,350
ArequipaPeru 2,6141,625
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,23710,711
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,4833,407
AradRomania 13,3738,310
AjanRussia 17,08310,616
AldanRussia 17,54310,901
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,4189,581
AleksandrovskoeRussia 16,98010,551
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,02310,578
AnadyrRussia 14,8319,216
ArkhangelskRussia 15,0459,349
ArmavirRussia 14,7429,161
AstrakhanRussia 15,2959,504
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7406,053
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,3037,024
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,3667,063
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,4117,091
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,1766,945
Abu HamedSudan 12,7717,936
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3867,697
AqiqSudan 13,1018,141
ArbaatSudan 13,1018,141
AromaSudan 12,7697,935
AtbaraSudan 12,7067,896
Abu KamalSyria 14,2778,872
AleppoSyria 14,0638,739
AranyaprathetThailand 17,08210,615
AtakpameTogo 9,2355,739
AdanaTurkey 13,9518,669
AfyonTurkey 13,6668,492
AnkaraTurkey 13,9078,642
AntalyaTurkey 13,5848,441
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,8519,850
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 12,6487,859
AberporthUk 12,1767,566
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 12,2237,595
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,1998,823
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,2668,865
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,8979,257
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,8819,247
ArtigasUruguay 1,8411,144
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3655,198
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8076,094
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8716,755
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4805,269
Ada, MnUsa 9,9356,174
Adrian, MiUsa 9,1605,692
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2565,130
Akron, OhUsa 9,0145,601
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2115,724
Albany, GaUsa 8,0615,009
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,1795,704
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,4975,901
Albion, NeUsa 9,4335,862
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9985,592
Aledo, IlUsa 9,1635,694
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6435,992
Algona, IaUsa 9,4415,867
Alice, TxUsa 7,9634,948
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,9485,561
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5775,951
Alma, MiUsa 9,2835,768
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,4935,899
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4135,228
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8395,493
Amherst, MaUsa 9,0965,652
Amite, LaUsa 8,0434,998
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,1668,182
Anderson, InUsa 8,9675,572
Anderson, ScUsa 8,3785,206
Angelica, NyUsa 9,1095,660
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,1605,692
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9067,398
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,8274,864
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4834,650
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,4205,232
Ashland, WiUsa 9,8116,097
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8016,712
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1015,655
Athens, GaUsa 8,2665,137
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2485,125
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,8135,477
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,9109,265
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1695,698
Augusta, GaUsa 8,1855,086
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3886,455
Aurora, IlUsa 9,2175,728
Austin, TxUsa 8,1945,092
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 16,49810,252
AndizanUzbekistan 17,10910,632
AcariguaVenezuela 5,5033,420
AdenYemen 13,3198,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -