Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,55410,287
BustAfghanistan 16,11510,014
BatnaAlgeria 11,6897,264
BecharAlgeria 10,7806,699
BejaiaAlgeria 11,6697,251
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,6836,638
BiskraAlgeria 11,5827,197
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1806,948
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 2,6831,667
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 2,8351,761
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 2,8351,762
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,0381,888
ByrdAntarctica 4,8643,022
Bahia BlancaArgentina 959596
BarilocheArgentina 230143
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,427887
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,2596,996
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,1366,920
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3968,325
BrestBelarus 13,8108,582
BrusselsBelgium 12,5717,812
Belize CityBelize 6,5644,079
BeninBenin 9,2485,747
BohiconBenin 9,2825,768
BermudaBermuda 8,0735,017
BageBrazil 1,9641,221
BambuiBrazil 3,4022,114
BarbacenaBrazil 3,4692,155
BarbalhaBrazil 4,9443,072
BarcelosBrazil 4,4412,760
BarraBrazil 4,3532,705
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,7302,940
BarreirasBrazil 4,1372,571
BelémBrazil 4,9453,073
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,5582,211
BelterraBrazil 4,5262,812
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,4682,777
Bom JesusBrazil 2,4241,506
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,1452,576
BrasiliaBrazil 3,6242,252
BrevesBrazil 4,8222,996
BurgasBulgaria 13,6258,467
BurundiBurundi 10,8366,733
BatouriCameroon 10,1216,289
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,8036,091
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9856,826
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,7487,300
Banff, AbCanada 10,9216,786
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,6375,989
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,3766,448
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7396,673
Bissett, MbCanada 10,3346,421
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1486,927
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,5335,924
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7387,294
Brandon, MbCanada 10,3126,408
Broadview, SkCanada 10,4276,479
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,9627,433
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4027,085
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,1815,705
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6137,217
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,4287,723
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4706,506
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2486,990
Balmaceda PuertoChile 691430
BeijingChina 19,20311,933
BarranquillaColombia 5,6383,504
Benito SalasColombia 4,7602,958
BogotáColombia 4,9493,075
BrnoCzech Republic 13,2238,217
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0176,846
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3416,426
BaniDominican Republic 6,4644,017
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4534,010
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,5214,052
BahariyaEgypt 12,9528,049
Beni SuefEgypt 13,1778,189
BiarritzFrance 11,7187,282
BordeauxFrance 11,8687,375
BrestFrance 11,9157,404
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8794,896
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8804,897
BitamGabon 9,7056,031
BanjulGambia 8,3195,170
BerlinGermany 13,1928,198
BrockenGermany 12,9978,076
BokeGuinea 8,2425,121
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,2615,134
BudapestHungary 13,2868,256
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,2958,261
BangaloreIndia 15,8879,872
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,9219,894
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,06610,605
BikanerIndia 16,68410,368
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,3349,529
BabolsarIran 15,3509,539
Bandar AbbasIran 15,2059,449
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,1169,393
Bandar LengehIran 15,0339,342
BirjandIran 15,7369,779
BushehrIran 14,8279,214
BaghdadIraq 14,4929,006
BasraIraq 14,6549,106
BelmulletIreland 12,0637,496
Birr, OffalyIreland 12,0787,505
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,7777,940
BergamoItaly 12,5737,813
BolognaItaly 12,6067,834
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,7267,908
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,6217,843
BrindisiItaly 12,8347,975
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,9525,563
BouakeIvory Coast 8,7445,434
BalkhashKazakhstan 17,34910,781
BeirutLebanon 13,8038,577
BenghaziLibya 12,4897,761
BirzaiLithuania 14,0398,724
BitolaMacedonia 13,1028,142
BlantyreMalawi 10,3776,449
BvumbweMalawi 10,3676,442
BintuluMalaysia 15,8979,878
BamakoMali 8,8925,525
Bko-SMali 8,8895,524
BougounMali 8,8365,491
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,6415,991
BaitagMongolia 18,58911,551
BaruuhturuunMongolia 18,55111,528
BaruunkharaaMongolia 19,00011,807
Baruun-UrtMongolia 19,08611,860
BayandelgerMongolia 19,21311,939
BayankhongorMongolia 19,15511,903
Bayan-OvooMongolia 19,03011,825
BulganMongolia 18,98211,796
BhamawMyanmar 18,07011,229
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,5885,337
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,6845,396
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,5935,340
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,7225,420
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,7365,429
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8623,643
BilmaNiger 11,0076,840
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0316,234
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,3138,894
BergenNorway 13,2068,207
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,2068,206
BjornoyaNorway 14,3088,891
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,9338,658
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,7718,557
BadinPakistan 16,11210,012
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,79010,433
BalakotPakistan 17,00910,569
BarkhanPakistan 16,48710,245
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,4623,394
BascoPhilippines 17,42210,826
BialystokPoland 13,8218,588
BejaPortugal 10,9156,783
BragancaPortugal 11,2797,009
BistritaRomania 13,6408,476
BucharestRomania 13,6228,465
BajkitRussia 17,48310,864
BarabinskRussia 17,30110,751
BarnaulRussia 17,69910,998
BerezovoRussia 16,21110,074
BiserRussia 16,0759,989
BlagovescenskRussia 18,02411,200
BogdarinRussia 18,30911,378
BogucanyRussia 17,84511,089
BomnakRussia 17,68210,988
BorRussia 17,34010,775
BorzjaRussia 18,61211,566
BratskRussia 18,14611,276
BelgradeSerbia 13,2438,229
BoSierra Leone 8,2335,116
BontheSierra Leone 8,1445,060
BratislavaSlovakia 13,1998,202
BerberaSomalia 13,1528,173
BusanSouth Korea 17,98711,178
BadajozSpain 11,0476,865
BarcelonaSpain 11,7897,326
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,5097,152
BabanusaSudan 11,7517,302
BaselSwitzerland 12,5577,803
BernSwitzerland 12,5127,775
BangkokThailand 17,05310,597
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,07510,611
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,39810,811
BizerteTunisia 12,0387,480
BalikesirTurkey 13,5118,396
BursaTurkey 13,6278,468
BayramalyTurkmenistan 16,17910,054
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 12,2687,623
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 12,2767,628
Belfast-AldergroveUk 12,2767,629
Birmingham, EnglandUk 12,3527,675
Bournemouth-HurnUk 12,2247,596
Brighton, EnglandUk 12,3207,656
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5925,961
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4185,231
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,7905,462
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,9398,662
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,9398,662
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3855,211
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0284,989
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2895,772
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,6645,384
Bedford, MaUsa 9,0995,654
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9974,969
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,2915,773
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9766,199
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,7148,522
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,3195,791
Bettles, AkUsa 13,5498,420
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,1548,174
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,3665,820
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,1466,305
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,1245,670
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2765,143
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7386,051
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,0066,218
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,5975,342
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1775,081
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0046,838
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9664,950
Block Island, RiUsa 8,9625,569
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1755,080
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2246,353
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4285,237
Boonton, NjUsa 8,9755,577
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,1395,679
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5605,941
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,6395,368
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,9475,560
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1405,058
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,0035,595
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5075,286
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,5315,302
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,2435,744
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,3085,784
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3845,831
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1695,076
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7254,801
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9905,586
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0705,636
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,7905,462
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,0175,604
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2175,728
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1075,038
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,5775,330
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1425,681
Burlington, VtUsa 9,3705,823
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3486,430
BajsunUzbekistan 16,61910,327
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,6203,492
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,5603,455
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,5565,938
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,5465,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -