Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 16,28310,118
ChlefAlgeria 11,3777,070
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,7477,300
CeresArgentina 1,506936
ChamicalArgentina 1,224761
ChepesArgentina 1,116693
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 813505
ConcordiaArgentina 1,6661,035
CórdobaArgentina 1,246774
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,240771
CorrientesArgentina 1,9131,189
CairnsAustralia 12,5317,787
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,5996,587
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7877,946
CedunaAustralia 11,5497,177
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5937,204
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4357,727
Cobar MoAustralia 11,1256,913
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9508,047
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,8696,754
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8127,340
ChittagongBangladesh 17,61710,947
CharnocksBarbados 6,0483,758
CotonouBenin 9,2485,747
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,7032,301
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,4752,159
CabroboBrazil 4,8363,005
CaceresBrazil 3,0401,889
CaetiteBrazil 4,1342,569
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,1883,224
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,7871,732
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,6231,630
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,2192,000
Campos SalesBrazil 4,8993,044
CanavieirasBrazil 4,2662,651
CaparaoBrazil 3,6692,280
CapinopolisBrazil 3,2642,028
CaratingaBrazil 3,7022,300
CaravelasBrazil 4,0812,536
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,0342,507
CarolinaBrazil 4,4292,752
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,7351,699
CataguasesBrazil 3,5402,200
CatalaoBrazil 3,4152,122
CatanduvaBrazil 3,0981,925
CaxiasBrazil 4,9053,048
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,3311,448
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,3563,328
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,4842,165
ChapecoBrazil 2,3671,471
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,4812,163
CipoBrazil 4,6742,904
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,2392,634
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,6662,278
CordeiroBrazil 3,5172,186
CorrentinaBrazil 4,0372,509
CorumbaBrazil 2,7521,710
CoximBrazil 2,9581,838
CrateusBrazil 5,0453,135
CuiabaBrazil 3,1671,968
CuritibaBrazil 2,7421,704
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8586,747
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,3917,700
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1996,959
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,8807,382
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,0517,489
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,2236,974
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9098,022
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4127,092
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6277,225
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,5136,533
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8216,724
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9636,191
Charlo, NbCanada 9,7856,080
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,6195,978
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,6255,981
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2396,984
Chatham, NbCanada 9,6826,017
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,5727,191
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,4276,479
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,4176,473
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,1256,913
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,7627,931
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,2697,624
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,0566,870
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,8586,126
Comox, BcCanada 11,1626,936
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,1387,543
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,5987,207
Coronation, AbCanada 10,8636,750
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7796,698
ChicoChile 764475
ChillanChile 372231
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 336209
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,405873
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 644400
Curico-General FreireChile 566352
ChangchunChina 18,41611,444
ChangduChina 18,72011,633
ChangshaChina 18,61511,568
ChengduChina 18,97311,790
ChongqingChina 18,87011,726
Camilo DazaColombia 5,3083,299
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,8717,998
CamagueyCuba 6,8234,240
CasablancaCuba 7,0654,390
ChebCzech Republic 13,0048,081
CopenhagenDenmark 13,3198,277
CabreraDominican Republic 6,6184,112
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,5324,059
CotuiDominican Republic 6,5584,075
CanarEcuador 4,1822,599
CairoEgypt 13,2648,243
CaenFrance 12,1897,574
ChateaurouxFrance 12,1547,553
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,4033,358
CocobeachGabon 9,4685,883
CologneGermany 12,7337,912
ChiosGreece 13,3118,271
CorfuGreece 12,9158,026
ConakryGuinea 8,2215,108
CatacamasHonduras 6,2233,867
CholutecaHonduras 6,0793,778
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,0609,980
CherrapunjiIndia 17,87611,108
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,87611,108
ChahbaharIran 15,4569,604
ClaremorrisIreland 12,0737,502
ClonesIreland 12,1957,578
Collooney, SligoIreland 12,1337,540
CorkIreland 11,9597,431
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,9557,429
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,1187,530
CameriItaly 12,4987,766
CampobassoItaly 12,6547,863
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,2087,586
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,1407,544
Cape FrascaItaly 12,1097,525
Cape MeleItaly 12,3657,684
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,6047,833
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,4317,725
CerviaItaly 12,6547,863
CiampinoItaly 12,5257,783
Cimone MountainItaly 12,5467,796
Cisa PassItaly 12,5137,776
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,4887,760
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,7837,944
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,3877,697
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,6727,874
ChibaJapan 17,06310,603
ChichibuJapan 17,16410,666
ChichijimaJapan 16,46710,233
ChoshiJapan 17,00310,566
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,8718,620
ChilekaMalawi 10,3776,449
ChitedzeMalawi 10,4016,463
ChitipaMalawi 10,6926,644
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3335,178
ComitanMexico 6,5334,060
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,2768,871
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,90411,747
ChoirMongolia 19,26611,972
CasablancaMorocco 10,5766,572
ChindeMozambique 10,2726,383
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,87410,486
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,3485,809
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,7975,466
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,5905,338
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,6395,368
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,6415,370
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,6485,374
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,8265,485
CondegaNicaragua 6,0673,770
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,33710,152
ChejuNorth Korea 18,12411,262
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,19111,304
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,11811,259
ChhorPakistan 16,24110,092
ChitralPakistan 16,93510,524
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,3491,460
ConcepcionParaguay 2,3491,460
CajamarcaPeru 3,6702,280
ChachapoyasPeru 3,7652,339
ChiclayoPeru 3,7302,318
ChimbotePeru 3,4502,144
CuzcoPeru 2,9241,817
CzestochowaPoland 13,4618,365
CoimbraPortugal 11,0556,870
CalafatRomania 13,3728,310
CeahlauRomania 13,7338,534
ClujRomania 13,5578,425
ConstantaRomania 13,7928,571
CraiovaRomania 13,4558,361
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,7989,817
Cape KamennyjRussia 16,26010,104
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,8269,835
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,7319,154
Cape UelenRussia 14,2788,872
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,31010,757
CaraRussia 17,93911,147
Cerdyn’Russia 15,9079,885
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,3899,563
ChitaRussia 18,56611,537
Cita/ KadalaRussia 18,55511,531
CokurdahRussia 15,8729,863
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,71111,006
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8164,857
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,31111,379
CaceresSpain 11,1236,912
CadizSpain 10,8976,772
Ciudad RealSpain 11,2376,983
CordobaSpain 11,0916,892
ColomboSri Lanka 15,4799,619
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,30810,756
ChanthaburiThailand 16,95710,537
Chiang MaiThailand 17,56010,912
Chiang RaiThailand 17,71311,007
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,02110,577
ChumphonThailand 16,67210,360
CanakkaleTurkey 13,4248,342
CorumTurkey 14,0948,758
CharjewTurkmenistan 16,34410,156
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 16,49810,252
Cardiff, WalesUk 12,1847,571
CernovcyUkraine 13,7908,569
ChernigovUkraine 14,2728,869
CarrascoUruguay 1,6171,005
ColoniaUruguay 1,492927
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,4544,010
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6945,402
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,7675,448
Camden, ScUsa 8,2455,124
Canton, NyUsa 9,4315,861
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5125,911
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,3505,189
Caribou, MeUsa 9,6515,997
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,9555,565
Casper, WyUsa 9,7866,081
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8366,734
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,8785,517
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,4495,250
Charles City, IaUsa 9,4195,853
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,1085,038
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,1145,042
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,7335,427
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,3795,207
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,6825,395
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6245,980
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4115,227
Chazy, NyUsa 9,4295,860
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,3175,790
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,3125,165
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2385,740
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5515,935
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1895,710
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,2145,725
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1586,312
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,0285,610
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6445,993
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,8455,496
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,8545,502
Circleville, OhUsa 8,8845,521
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2515,748
Clark, SdUsa 9,7486,058
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4075,224
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6555,378
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0145,601
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,0735,638
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2525,749
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,5048,392
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,1735,700
College Park, MdUsa 8,7685,449
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3105,785
Columbia, MoUsa 8,9535,563
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,2415,121
Columbus, GaUsa 8,8855,521
Columbus, InUsa 8,8585,504
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8255,484
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,9275,548
Conception, MoUsa 9,1445,682
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1655,695
Conway, ArUsa 8,5375,305
Conway, ScUsa 8,2285,113
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,2095,722
Corning, ArUsa 8,6235,358
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,3185,790
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9234,924
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3455,186
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1675,696
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,6306,606
Covington, LaUsa 8,0615,009
Covington, TnUsa 8,6025,345
Crete, NeUsa 9,3015,780
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,0906,270
ChimbayUzbekistan 16,13210,024
CimbajUzbekistan 16,13210,024
CaracasVenezuela 5,6313,499
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,4243,371
CoroVenezuela 5,7073,546
ChipataZambia 10,3496,431
ChomaZambia 9,6646,005
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,8546,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -