Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,0746,882
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,5667,187
EsquelArgentina 389242
EzeizaArgentina 1,411877
East SaleAustralia 10,4256,478
Esperance (po)Australia 11,6827,259
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6827,259
EssendonAustralia 10,5586,561
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 3,3592,088
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,1391,329
EspinosaBrazil 4,0422,512
Earlton, OnCanada 9,7226,042
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,0546,869
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,0846,888
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,0776,883
Edson, AbCanada 11,1786,946
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4257,100
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,5007,146
Estevan, SkCanada 10,3196,413
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6597,245
Eureka, NtCanada 13,3438,292
ErlianChina 19,40612,059
El CaranoColombia 5,0733,153
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 13,4498,357
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,5104,045
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,5254,055
El ArishEgypt 13,5188,400
El TorEgypt 13,3378,288
ErfurtGermany 12,9708,060
EssenGermany 12,7607,929
EsfahanIran 15,0849,373
EilatIsrael 13,5238,404
EsashiJapan 17,21710,699
EldoretKenya 11,6167,218
ErdenemandalMongolia 18,95411,778
EssaouiraMorocco 10,2746,385
EeldeNetherlands 12,8437,981
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,7195,418
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 8,6715,388
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,0053,732
EnuguNigeria 9,6886,020
EncarnacionParaguay 2,1171,316
EvoraPortugal 10,9566,808
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,89311,119
EkimcanRussia 17,54810,905
Elat’MaRussia 15,0429,347
ElistaRussia 15,0129,329
ErbogacenRussia 17,62710,953
EssejRussia 16,81610,450
Ed DueimSudan 12,3197,655
El FasherSudan 11,6967,268
El GeneinaSudan 11,4427,110
El ObeidSudan 12,0837,508
El ShowakSudan 12,6427,856
En NahudSudan 11,8977,393
EdirneTurkey 13,5168,399
ErzincanTurkey 14,4118,955
ErzurumTurkey 14,5529,043
EskisehirTurkey 13,7218,526
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,4899,625
EntebbeUganda 11,3447,049
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 12,5097,773
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 12,4707,749
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,4065,845
Eastman, GaUsa 8,0475,001
Eastport, MeUsa 9,4415,867
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,0256,230
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9845,583
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6645,384
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,7755,453
Elko, NvUsa 9,9466,181
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,1175,665
Elmira, NyUsa 9,1215,668
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7586,064
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,4195,853
Erie, PaUsa 9,1325,675
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,0635,632
Eugene, OrUsa 10,5886,579
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,7295,424
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3376,424
Eureka, SdUsa 9,9056,155
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7886,082
Evansville, InUsa 8,7785,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -