Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 16,86610,481
FarahAfghanistan 15,9679,922
FormosaArgentina 2,0541,277
ForrestAustralia 11,8587,369
FrancistownBotswana 9,3815,829
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,7223,556
FloraniaBrazil 5,2183,243
FlorestaBrazil 4,8823,034
FlorianoBrazil 4,7502,952
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,6421,642
FormosaBrazil 3,6862,290
FortalezaBrazil 5,3063,297
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,3481,459
FrancaBrazil 3,2542,022
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,8636,750
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,5057,150
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,3027,023
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8747,379
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,7666,690
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0877,511
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,6507,240
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,5767,194
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,6157,218
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,5575,939
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,5505,934
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5227,160
FayaChad 11,4767,131
FamagustaCyprus 13,7468,542
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 13,0798,128
FarafraEgypt 12,8007,954
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,6185,977
FichtelbergGermany 13,0598,115
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 12,7817,942
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,0928,135
FrederikshbGreenland 11,5187,157
FaranahGuinea 8,4775,267
FalconaraItaly 12,6897,885
Florence, TuscanyItaly 12,5567,802
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,7117,898
FonniItaly 12,1887,573
FrontoneItaly 12,6407,855
FrosinoneItaly 12,5647,808
FukauraJapan 17,21510,697
FukueJapan 17,89211,118
FukuiJapan 17,41010,819
FukuokaJapan 17,80711,066
FukushimaJapan 17,10210,627
FukuyamaJapan 17,60310,939
FushikiJapan 17,36410,790
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 17,31910,762
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,8196,723
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,5126,532
FunchalMadeira 9,9226,165
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,1813,841
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,7826,700
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,3898,320
FaroPortugal 10,8306,730
FerganaRussia 17,05510,598
FreetownSierra Leone 8,1765,081
FalunSweden 13,7208,526
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 12,4787,754
FeodosijaUkraine 14,3198,898
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,2908,258
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,2145,726
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,1835,706
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,5485,933
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9206,164
Farmington, MeUsa 9,4355,863
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6345,987
Farmington, MoUsa 8,8185,480
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,7816,078
Fayette, IaUsa 9,3985,840
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6935,402
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,3385,182
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,8144,856
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8824,898
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6185,977
Findlay, OhUsa 9,0515,624
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2225,731
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,2645,757
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,4185,852
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5035,905
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,4415,867
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4255,857
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,4484,628
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9315,550
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6315,363
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,0665,634
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4475,249
Framingham, MaUsa 9,1315,674
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,7345,427
Franklin, LaUsa 8,0004,971
Franklin, PaUsa 9,0115,599
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,6605,381
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7496,058
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,8546,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -