Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 16,62510,331
GhazniAfghanistan 16,55210,285
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,2747,006
General PicoArgentina 950590
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,508937
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8024,227
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,3526,433
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3437,670
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,4687,748
GrazAustria 13,0248,093
GancaAzerbaijan 14,9929,316
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,1029,384
GomelBelarus 14,2858,877
GrodnoBelarus 13,8968,635
GaranhunsBrazil 5,0023,108
GoianiaBrazil 3,4612,151
GoiasBrazil 3,4722,158
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,7922,356
GrajauBrazil 4,6332,879
GuairaBrazil 2,4921,549
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,2333,252
GuaratingaBrazil 4,1372,570
GarouaCameroon 10,3846,453
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,0376,237
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,8826,762
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0316,855
Golden, BcCanada 10,9836,825
Goose, NfCanada 10,4276,480
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,5725,948
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,4137,092
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,4645,881
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,7596,064
GanzhouChina 18,28711,364
GuangzhouChina 18,06611,226
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,6144,110
GuayaquilEcuador 4,2392,634
GonderEthiopia 12,6547,864
GourdonFrance 11,9887,450
GrenobleFrance 12,2887,636
GeisenheimGermany 12,7317,911
GorlitzGermany 13,2228,216
GibraltarGibraltar 10,9286,791
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,3103,921
GeorgetownGuyana 5,4083,361
GoaIndia 15,8339,839
GuwahatiIndia 17,94111,149
GelaItaly 12,3457,671
GenoaItaly 12,4387,729
GhediItaly 12,5957,827
Gioia Del ColleItaly 12,7677,933
GrazzaniseItaly 12,5837,819
GrossetoItaly 12,4807,755
GrottaglieItaly 12,7857,945
GuardiavecchiaItaly 12,2697,624
GuidoniaItaly 12,5477,797
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,5515,314
GifuJapan 17,34110,776
GaoMali 9,7906,084
GuamMariana Islands 15,2939,503
GuadalajaraMexico 7,4154,608
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,3614,574
GuaymasMexico 8,4785,268
GaluutMongolia 19,07911,856
GemertNetherlands 12,6957,889
GisborneNew Zealand 8,6815,395
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,6805,394
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,1455,683
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,6895,400
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,8095,474
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,7005,406
GayaNiger 9,7446,055
GardermoenNorway 13,4748,373
GeiloNorway 13,3528,297
GdanskPoland 13,6028,452
GalatiRomania 13,8078,580
Gor’KijRussia 15,1879,437
GorznyjRussia 15,0339,341
GridinoRussia 14,7839,186
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0868,132
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,1641,966
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,8777,381
GijonSpain 11,4797,133
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,6437,235
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,5837,819
GoteborgSweden 13,3958,324
Goteborg-SaveSweden 13,3928,322
GothenburgSweden 13,3958,324
GunnarnSweden 13,9928,695
GenevaSwitzerland 12,3837,695
GabesTunisia 11,8347,354
GafsaTunisia 11,7777,318
GiresunTurkey 14,3758,933
GoztepeTurkey 13,6698,494
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 15,7359,778
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,5629,670
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 12,4517,737
GajvoronUkraine 14,0598,736
GeniceskUkraine 14,3228,900
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2365,118
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,6628,489
Galva, IlUsa 9,1625,694
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0014,972
Geneva, NeUsa 9,3275,796
Genoa, NeUsa 9,3275,796
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,3256,416
Glenville, WvUsa 8,7895,462
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,2145,725
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0156,224
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,3745,204
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2655,758
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,3845,831
Grafton, NdUsa 10,0416,239
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,0004,971
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,3315,798
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4815,891
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,2775,765
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3876,455
Gravette, ArUsa 8,7495,437
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,4126,470
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,4915,898
Greenfield, InUsa 8,9675,572
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2365,118
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,4675,262
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,6395,368
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2995,157
Greenville, OhUsa 8,9535,564
Greenville, PaUsa 9,0115,599
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4455,248
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,3575,193
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,2795,145
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,0185,604
Groton, CtUsa 8,9855,584
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,0278,095
GuanareVenezuela 5,4403,381
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,2363,254
GuiriaVenezuela 5,7153,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -