Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 16,0529,975
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,3927,079
HuamboAngola 9,0155,602
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2088,208
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,9556,186
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,9576,187
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,2327,601
Horta, FaialAzores 9,8206,102
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,6037,832
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4405,866
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,4665,883
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2515,748
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,4286,480
Harrow, OnCanada 9,1515,687
Hay River, NtCanada 11,8377,356
Hope, BcCanada 10,9856,826
HaikouChina 17,78911,054
HailarChina 18,55111,528
HamiChina 18,86011,720
HetanChina 17,66910,980
HavanaCuba 7,0464,378
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,5244,054
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5114,046
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,5104,046
HelwanEgypt 13,2448,230
HurguadaEgypt 13,2808,252
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 12,7797,941
HelsinkiFinland 14,1678,804
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,1908,818
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,8524,258
HamburgGermany 13,0668,119
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13,0658,119
HannoverGermany 12,9808,066
HelgolandGermany 12,9798,065
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,7867,946
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,0678,120
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,9857,447
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,7306,668
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,0766,883
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 12,6337,850
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,32910,147
HaifaIsrael 13,7108,519
HaboroJapan 17,11110,633
HachijojimaJapan 16,98910,557
HachinoheJapan 17,08010,614
HagiJapan 17,75711,035
HakodateJapan 17,16510,666
HamadaJapan 17,72211,012
HamamatsuJapan 17,23510,710
HikoneJapan 17,38010,800
HimejiJapan 17,49810,873
HiradoJapan 17,86611,102
HirooJapan 16,96110,540
HiroshimaJapan 17,66710,979
HitaJapan 17,74811,029
HitoyoshiJapan 17,70811,004
HunLibya 11,9617,433
HomboriMali 9,5925,960
HomalinMyanmar 18,02011,198
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,30510,754
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,7055,409
HighbankNew Zealand 8,6895,400
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,7995,468
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,6545,377
HororataNew Zealand 8,6765,391
HyderabadPakistan 16,11910,016
HuanucoPeru 3,3412,076
HelPoland 13,6248,466
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,56710,917
Hanty-MansijskRussia 16,53710,276
HatangaRussia 16,42910,209
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,8369,840
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9784,336
HailSaudi Arabia 13,9768,685
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,2538,235
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,2817,631
HaejuSouth Korea 18,36811,414
HyesanSouth Korea 18,20411,312
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,4789,618
HalaibSudan 13,2268,219
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,6877,884
HudeibaSudan 12,6957,889
HaparandaSweden 14,3038,888
HarnosandSweden 13,9158,647
HamaSyria 13,9738,683
HassakahSyria 14,3648,926
Hua HinThailand 16,91510,511
HakkariTurkey 14,6579,108
Hull, EnglandUk 12,5137,775
HersonUkraine 14,1798,811
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,9108,644
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0805,021
Hanover, NhUsa 9,3195,791
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,7995,468
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9045,533
Hart, MiUsa 9,4065,845
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,0895,648
Hartington, NeUsa 9,4795,890
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0855,024
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6816,016
Hays, KsUsa 9,1465,683
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0756,261
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2225,731
Helena, MtUsa 10,3496,431
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2195,729
Henderson, NcUsa 8,4435,246
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,3665,199
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3115,786
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4745,266
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0925,028
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7746,074
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,8755,515
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,9085,535
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,1735,700
Holly, CoUsa 9,1355,676
Homer, AkUsa 13,1498,171
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,0445,620
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6495,374
Horton, KsUsa 9,1215,668
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6816,016
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,6785,393
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,4295,859
Houma, LaUsa 7,9254,925
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0875,026
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,7435,433
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3945,216
Huron, SdUsa 9,6896,021
HanoiVietnam 17,92711,140
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,79210,435
HarareZimbabwe 9,9096,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -