Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,4007,084
In SalahAlgeria 10,8036,713
InnsbruckAustria 12,7767,939
IbiriteBrazil 3,5432,201
IguatuBrazil 5,0273,124
IlheusBrazil 4,3272,689
ImperatrizBrazil 4,5992,858
IndaialBrazil 2,6391,640
IpameriBrazil 3,4402,138
IraiBrazil 2,3161,439
IreceBrazil 4,4212,747
ItaberabaBrazil 4,4142,743
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,3412,698
ItaitubaBrazil 4,3152,681
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,8032,363
ItaperunaBrazil 3,6162,247
ItapevaBrazil 2,8811,790
ItirucuBrazil 4,3802,722
ItuacuBrazil 4,2462,639
IvinhemaBrazil 2,6641,655
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0568,113
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,9366,796
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,0088,084
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,5227,160
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,3358,287
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,1611,343
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,6042,239
Isla Diego RamirezChile 1,8831,170
ImbertDominican Republic 6,6274,118
IzobambaEcuador 4,4182,745
IsmailiaEgypt 13,3608,302
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,1723,835
IoanninaGreece 12,9868,070
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,2597,618
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,9308,035
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,54010,278
IranshahrIran 15,5749,678
IstranaItaly 12,7307,910
IidaJapan 17,25510,722
IizukaJapan 17,78311,051
IrakoJapan 17,28310,740
IriomotejimaJapan 17,68210,988
IrozakiJapan 17,13110,646
IshigakijimaJapan 17,64810,967
IshinomakiJapan 17,05110,595
IwamizawaJapan 17,09610,624
IzuharaJapan 17,92611,139
IrbidJordan 13,7658,554
IfraneMorocco 10,7356,671
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,6515,376
IlorinNigeria 9,5875,958
InchonNorth Korea 18,27511,356
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,2498,854
IslamabadPakistan 16,95510,536
IquitosPeru 4,0052,489
IloiloPhilippines 16,42610,207
IasiRomania 13,8558,609
IcaRussia 16,0669,984
IlirnejRussia 15,2539,479
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,35610,785
IrkutskRussia 18,61611,568
Ivdel’Russia 16,11010,011
IbizaSpain 11,5727,191
IspartaTurkey 13,6168,461
IstanbulTurkey 13,6688,493
IzmirTurkey 13,3928,322
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,7178,524
IzmailUkraine 13,8608,613
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4445,869
Independence, KsUsa 8,8515,500
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,3195,791
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,9425,557
Indianola, IaUsa 9,2275,734
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,0246,229
Inverness, FlUsa 7,7044,787
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,3735,825
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,6535,999
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,1515,686
IsokaZambia 10,6106,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -