Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 16,68810,370
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 16,76510,418
JuninArgentina 1,236768
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,8641,780
JacobinaBrazil 4,5282,814
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,2703,275
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,2713,275
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,5782,224
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,4612,151
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,9806,823
JiuquanChina 19,30811,998
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6503,511
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,5574,075
JimaniDominican Republic 6,4664,018
JoensuuFinland 14,4929,006
JokioinenFinland 14,1308,780
JyvskylFinland 14,2888,879
JakobshavnGreenland 12,2587,617
JulianehbGreenland 11,4477,113
JagdalpurIndia 16,71410,386
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,9029,260
JerusalemIsrael 13,6768,498
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,9063,670
JosNigeria 10,0466,243
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,3238,279
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,3368,287
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 16,29510,126
JhelumPakistan 16,97810,550
JiwaniPakistan 15,5439,659
JuliacaPeru 2,7221,692
JakutskRussia 17,10110,627
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,0959,380
JenisejskRussia 17,69710,997
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,77710,425
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,03110,584
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9764,335
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,4098,333
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,3898,320
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0805,643
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,9306,792
JubaSudan 11,6197,220
JokkmokkSweden 14,1388,786
JönköpingSweden 13,5138,397
Jonkoping ASweden 13,5078,393
JendoubaTunisia 11,9157,404
JerbaTunisia 11,8827,384
JerseyUk 12,0937,515
JaltaUkraine 14,2078,828
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2055,099
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5365,305
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8644,887
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,0355,614
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,9285,548
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,2987,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -