Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,66310,354
KandaharAfghanistan 16,23910,091
KhostAfghanistan 16,67510,362
KunduzAfghanistan 16,71610,387
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 2,6671,658
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0217,470
KlagenfurtAustria 12,9318,035
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,9989,320
KandiBenin 9,6475,994
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0626,874
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9616,190
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9616,190
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9516,805
Kenora, OnCanada 10,1756,323
Kingston, OnCanada 9,3495,809
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,3068,269
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,4687,748
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,8956,770
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,5055,907
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 17,40210,814
KashiChina 17,39210,807
KunmingChina 18,32811,389
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5825,954
KhargaEgypt 12,9138,024
KosseirEgypt 13,2658,243
KajaaniFinland 14,4318,968
KuopioFinland 14,4008,948
KuusamoFinland 14,5329,030
KarlsruheGermany 12,6977,890
KasselGermany 12,8988,015
KonstanzGermany 12,6657,870
KumasiGhana 8,9485,560
KalamataGreece 12,9248,031
KerkiraGreece 12,9158,026
Kythira IslandGreece 12,9548,050
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,0277,474
Kap TobinGreenland 12,9248,031
KankanGuinea 8,6165,354
KindiaGuinea 8,3165,168
KissidougouGuinea 8,4795,269
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9246,788
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,94911,153
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,94711,153
KeszthelyHungary 13,1298,158
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 12,4947,764
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,42610,828
KotaIndia 16,71310,386
KozhikodeIndia 15,6169,704
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,1958,821
KermanIran 15,4199,581
KermanshahIran 14,7899,190
Khoram AbadIran 14,8409,222
KilkennyIreland 12,0717,501
KingstonJamaica 6,4303,996
KagoshimaJapan 17,68910,992
KanazawaJapan 17,39310,808
KaruizawaJapan 17,22210,702
KatsuuraJapan 17,02810,581
KawaguchikoJapan 17,17310,672
KitamiesashiJapan 17,04310,591
KobeJapan 17,44610,841
KochiJapan 17,53910,899
KofuJapan 17,19710,687
KumagayaJapan 17,14410,653
KumamotoJapan 17,74211,025
KumejimaJapan 17,63210,957
KureJapan 17,65310,970
KushiroJapan 16,88410,492
KutchanJapan 17,17610,674
KyotoJapan 17,41410,821
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,84611,089
KitaleKenya 11,6307,227
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,5989,072
KufraLibya 12,2337,602
KaunasLithuania 13,9348,659
KlaipedaLithuania 13,8078,580
KybartaiLithuania 13,8618,613
KarongaMalawi 10,7236,664
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,24810,097
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,13610,027
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9029,882
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,16510,045
KuantanMalaysia 15,9949,939
KuchingMalaysia 15,7399,781
KayesMali 8,7765,454
KeniebaMali 8,6645,384
KidalMali 10,0636,253
KitaMali 8,8155,478
KoutiaMali 9,0705,636
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0948,137
KisinevMoldova 13,9438,664
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,72811,638
KhatgalMongolia 18,72511,636
KhovdMongolia 18,49711,494
KhujirtMongolia 19,16211,908
KhutagMongolia 18,90211,746
KenitraMorocco 10,7046,651
KalewaMyanmar 17,82811,079
KathaMyanmar 18,02111,198
KawthaungMyanmar 16,60010,316
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,42010,825
KengtungMyanmar 17,84911,092
KhamtiMyanmar 18,16911,290
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2675,137
KathmanduNepal 17,63310,957
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,0416,861
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,6635,383
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,7925,463
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,6775,392
KarioiNew Zealand 8,7775,454
KawerauNew Zealand 8,8065,472
KopuaNew Zealand 8,6855,397
KanoNigeria 10,1736,322
KangnungNorth Korea 18,08911,241
KarasjokNorway 14,4358,970
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,2838,254
KristiansandNorway 13,2118,210
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,4658,368
KhasabOman 15,1379,406
KarachiPakistan 15,9639,920
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,9829,931
KhanpurPakistan 16,50210,255
KhuzdarPakistan 16,11410,013
KororPalau 15,4729,614
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,4398,351
KlodzkoPoland 13,2868,256
KoszalinPoland 13,4508,358
KrakowPoland 13,4698,370
KalakanRussia 18,15811,283
KaliningradRussia 13,7338,534
KamenskoeRussia 15,3939,565
KandalaksaRussia 14,6869,126
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,1389,407
KazanRussia 15,5189,643
KemRussia 14,7709,178
KerchRussia 14,4098,954
KhabarovskRussia 17,57310,920
KirenskRussia 18,01511,195
KirovRussia 15,5429,658
KljuciRussia 15,7359,778
KolpasevRussia 17,35210,782
KorfRussia 15,4189,581
KostromaRussia 15,0219,334
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,7109,762
KotlasRussia 15,3689,550
KrasnodarRussia 14,5979,071
KrasnojarskRussia 16,22010,080
KrasnoufimskRussia 16,0439,970
KrasnoyarskRussia 17,94611,152
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,0759,368
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,5899,687
KurganRussia 16,53210,273
KurskRussia 14,6069,076
KyraRussia 18,85511,716
KigaliRwanda 11,0036,837
KoldaSenegal 8,3895,213
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3795,207
KosiceSlovakia 13,4978,387
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6325,364
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,11411,256
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,5629,670
KadugliSudan 11,8907,388
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,5827,819
KassalaSudan 12,7667,933
KhartoumSudan 12,4467,734
KostiSudan 12,2917,638
KalmarSweden 13,5818,439
KaresuandoSweden 14,2968,884
KarlstadSweden 13,5508,420
KristianstadSweden 13,4278,344
KamishliSyria 14,4288,966
KanchanaburiThailand 17,06310,603
Khlong YaiThailand 16,87610,487
Khon KaenThailand 17,39210,807
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,99610,562
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,21710,699
KairouanTunisia 11,9547,428
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,1118,768
KarsTurkey 14,7289,152
KastamonuTurkey 14,0428,726
KayseriTurkey 14,0518,731
KonyaTurkey 13,7838,565
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 16,0639,982
KushkaTurkmenistan 16,10710,009
KinlossUk 12,6157,839
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,5499,041
KievUkraine 14,1888,816
KirillovkaUkraine 14,4748,994
KirovogradUkraine 14,2278,841
KlepininoUkraine 14,2578,859
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,3428,912
Kovel’Ukraine 13,8358,597
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,2808,874
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,2135,725
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5976,585
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0625,631
Keene, NhUsa 9,2085,722
Kenton, OhUsa 9,0505,624
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0655,633
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,2104,480
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5085,909
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,3518,297
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8025,470
Kinston, NcUsa 8,3325,177
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,3496,431
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4805,270
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,0888,133
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,9928,695
KabompoZambia 9,6646,005
KabweZambia 9,9516,184
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,9586,188
KafirondaZambia 10,0586,250
KaomaZambia 9,6275,982
KasamaZambia 10,4806,512
KasempaZambia 9,8056,093
KawambwaZambia 10,3426,427
KaroiZimbabwe 9,8696,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -