Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,8397,357
LuandaAngola 9,0795,642
LuenaAngola 9,4375,864
La PlataArgentina 1,455904
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,0961,303
La RiojaArgentina 1,298806
LaboulayeArgentina 1,078670
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 1,170727
Las LomitasArgentina 2,0531,276
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,0916,271
LavertonAustralia 10,5516,557
LearmonthAustralia 13,0758,125
LongreachAustralia 11,9797,444
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9807,444
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,4246,478
Low HeadAustralia 10,1576,311
LinzAustria 13,0138,086
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,8928,011
LerwickUk 12,8918,010
La PazBolivia 2,6351,637
LavrasBrazil 3,3772,099
LencoisBrazil 4,3462,701
LinharesBrazil 3,8912,418
LondrinaBrazil 2,7601,715
LomBulgaria 13,3868,318
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,9876,827
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8266,106
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,4907,761
Langara, BcCanada 11,9087,400
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,3316,420
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,6786,635
London, OnCanada 9,2455,745
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,0887,512
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,0616,874
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0666,876
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,6155,975
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,114693
LanzhouChina 19,53312,138
Lhasa, TibetChina 18,20011,310
Las GaviotasColombia 4,9373,068
LimonCosta Rica 5,6253,496
LarnacaCyprus 13,7088,518
LimassolCyprus 13,6518,483
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0746,260
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0906,270
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,0988,140
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,4864,031
La VegaDominican Republic 6,5674,081
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,4864,030
LuperonDominican Republic 6,6404,126
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4722,779
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0222,499
LuxorEgypt 13,1078,145
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2063,857
Laucala BayFiji 10,1996,338
LappeenrantaFinland 14,3818,937
Le MansFrance 12,1407,544
LilleFrance 12,4857,758
LyonFrance 12,2757,628
LambarnGabon 9,3995,841
LastourvilleGabon 9,6025,967
LibrevilleGabon 9,4135,849
LeipzigGermany 13,0808,128
LindenbergGermany 13,2278,220
LamiaGreece 13,0608,116
LarissaGreece 13,1008,141
LemnosGreece 13,3118,271
LimnosGreece 13,3258,280
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3513,947
LabeGuinea 8,4615,258
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,2356,981
La CeibaHonduras 6,3353,936
La MesaHonduras 6,3303,933
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 17,35910,787
LudhianaIndia 17,06510,604
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,1267,535
LatinaItaly 12,5317,787
LatronicoItaly 12,6617,867
LecceItaly 12,8227,968
LodwarKenya 11,8357,355
Luang PrabangLaos 17,75711,034
LiepajaLatvia 13,8348,596
LaukuvaLithuania 13,8698,618
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 12,6057,833
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,0818,129
LabuanMalaysia 16,0869,996
LuqaMalta 12,2867,635
Le LamentinMartinique 6,1803,840
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,0805,021
LashioMyanmar 17,95611,158
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,7165,416
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,7465,435
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,7615,444
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,7255,422
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,7045,409
LincolnNew Zealand 8,6405,369
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,6815,395
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,6815,395
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,6815,395
LagosNigeria 9,3445,807
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,3478,294
LillehammerNorway 13,4898,382
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,96410,542
La VictoriaParaguay 2,4251,507
LimaPeru 3,1131,934
LegaspiPhilippines 16,61910,327
LisbonPortugal 10,8926,768
LeninbadRussia 16,88410,492
LevsiRussia 16,42310,205
LungiSierra Leone 8,1765,081
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,9098,022
LanzaroteSpain 9,8166,100
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,5957,205
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,5487,798
LuganoSwitzerland 12,5467,796
LatakiaSyria 13,9158,647
LampangThailand 17,52210,889
LoeiThailand 17,48310,864
Lop BuriThailand 17,17210,671
LomeTogo 9,1415,680
LeemingUk 12,4847,758
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,8928,011
London, EnglandUk 12,3557,677
London-GatwickUk 12,3437,670
LynehamUk 12,2677,623
L’VovUkraine 13,7268,529
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,0678,741
LozovajaUkraine 14,5279,027
LubnyUkraine 14,3388,910
LuckUkraine 13,8668,616
LuganskUkraine 14,7239,149
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,4775,889
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,1635,694
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0214,984
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0454,999
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8274,864
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,3505,810
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8616,128
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9065,535
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2905,151
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,3575,814
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8566,125
Langdon, NdUsa 10,1706,319
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5975,964
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,9654,949
Larned, KsUsa 9,0415,618
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1685,697
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4665,882
Laurel, MdUsa 8,7715,450
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0385,616
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,2105,723
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,4875,896
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8835,520
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0135,601
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8696,133
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,6965,404
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,4765,267
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4365,243
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,6605,382
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5236,539
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,3245,794
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0135,601
Lexington, VaUsa 8,6505,375
Libby, MtUsa 10,6546,621
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,2785,766
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,7765,453
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,8546,123
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5145,290
Llano, TxUsa 8,3105,164
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4765,888
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3975,839
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4235,856
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4205,854
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9805,580
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,4435,246
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,7655,446
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2565,130
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3835,831
Lowville, NyUsa 9,2975,777
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6805,394
Luling, TxUsa 8,1275,051
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7036,030
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,5995,343
LivingstoneZambia 9,4925,899
LundaziZambia 10,4936,521
LusakaZambia 9,8806,140
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,8866,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -