Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 16,33710,152
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 16,57110,297
MilianaAlgeria 11,4447,112
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,5455,310
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 6,3383,938
Malarg EArgentina 576358
MaquinchaoArgentina 413257
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,369851
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,268788
MendozaArgentina 863536
Mendoza AeroArgentina 871541
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,7671,098
Mackay MoAustralia 11,9377,418
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,4145,229
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1028,142
MeekatharraAustralia 12,5307,786
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,5676,566
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,5476,554
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,0196,847
Mount GambierAustralia 10,7216,662
Mount IsaAustralia 12,4827,756
MuharraqBahrain 14,6639,112
MinskBelarus 14,1298,780
MogilevBelarus 14,2838,875
MaunBotswana 9,1445,682
MacapaBrazil 4,9683,087
MacauBrazil 5,3183,305
MaceioBrazil 4,9953,104
MachadoBrazil 3,2762,036
ManausBrazil 4,2892,665
MarabaBrazil 4,5272,813
MaringaBrazil 2,7031,680
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,6272,875
Monte AzulBrazil 4,0372,509
Monte SantoBrazil 4,6732,904
MonteiroBrazil 5,0483,137
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,8222,375
Morada NovaBrazil 5,2023,233
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,4732,780
MamfeCameroon 9,7796,077
MarouaCameroon 10,5376,548
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,0657,497
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,5785,952
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,5416,550
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7457,920
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5507,177
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6386,611
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,0966,895
Moncton, NbCanada 9,5905,959
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,8426,116
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,4875,895
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,4815,892
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,5076,529
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1546,310
Morden, MbCanada 10,1906,332
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,4455,869
MoundouChad 10,5576,560
MatecanaColombia 4,9683,087
MoroniComoros 11,3267,038
MosnovCzech Republic 13,3438,291
MarstalDenmark 13,1638,179
Melville HallDominica 6,2763,900
MichesDominican Republic 6,5504,071
MocaDominican Republic 6,5874,093
MoncionDominican Republic 6,5894,094
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,6394,125
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,5264,055
MilagroEcuador 4,2392,634
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,9958,075
MinyaEgypt 13,0888,133
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,5945,962
MassawaEritrea 13,0368,101
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 12,7477,921
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 13,9188,649
MarseilleFrance 12,1397,544
MontpellierFrance 12,0697,500
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,2143,240
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,0183,740
MakokouGabon 9,7156,037
MayumbaGabon 9,2425,743
MitzicGabon 9,6175,976
MkamboGabon 9,8386,113
MoandaGabon 9,6055,968
MouilaGabon 9,3845,831
MagdeburgGermany 13,0728,123
MunichGermany 12,8697,997
MünsterGermany 12,8327,974
MethoniGreece 12,8868,008
MilosGreece 13,0898,134
MitiliniGreece 13,3828,316
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 13,3808,315
MacentaGuinea 8,4555,254
MamouGuinea 8,4015,221
Midway IslandHawaii 13,1108,147
MiskolcHungary 13,4318,346
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,6909,750
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 17,29510,748
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,0269,959
MusulipatnamIndia 16,40710,195
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,3819,558
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7109,141
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,9059,883
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6318,471
MashhadIran 15,9169,890
Malin HeadIreland 12,2757,628
M. CalamitaItaly 12,4347,727
Marina Di GinosaItaly 12,7437,919
Messina, SicilyItaly 12,5127,775
MilanItaly 12,5327,787
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 12,5087,772
Mount ArgentarioItaly 12,4657,746
ManIvory Coast 8,5225,296
MaebashiJapan 17,18010,676
MaizuruJapan 17,46610,853
MakurazakiJapan 17,69310,995
MatsueJapan 17,65810,973
MatsumotoJapan 17,26810,730
MatsuyamaJapan 17,61610,947
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,26610,729
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,3059,511
MishimaJapan 17,14510,654
MitoJapan 17,05910,601
MiyakejimaJapan 17,05510,598
MiyakoJapan 17,02410,579
MiyakojimaJapan 17,61410,946
MiyakonojoJapan 17,65410,971
MiyazakiJapan 17,63810,961
MombetsuJapan 16,97910,551
MoriokaJapan 17,09310,622
MuroranJapan 17,15310,659
MurotomisakiJapan 17,47110,857
MutsuJapan 17,11910,638
Ma’AnJordan 13,6278,468
MafraqJordan 13,7888,568
MombasaKenya 11,6357,230
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,1799,433
MaseruLesotho 8,7975,467
MonroviaLiberia 8,2105,102
MisratahLibya 12,1017,520
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,2416,985
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,8796,760
MananjaryMadagascar 10,9276,790
MorondavaMadagascar 10,7196,661
MakhangaMalawi 10,3286,418
MangochiMalawi 10,4946,521
MwmosaMalawi 10,3956,460
MzimbaMalawi 10,5576,560
MzuzuMalawi 10,6226,600
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8179,829
MersingMalaysia 15,8519,850
MiriMalaysia 16,0059,946
MaleMaldives 14,8399,221
MenakaMali 9,9406,177
MoptiMali 9,3415,804
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6697,873
MazatlanMexico 7,8064,851
MeridaMexico 6,9674,329
Mexico CityMexico 7,1124,420
MonterreyMexico 7,8024,848
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,2244,489
MaantyMongolia 19,17911,918
MandalgoviMongolia 19,35112,025
MatadMongolia 18,92911,763
MurenMongolia 18,80511,686
MarrakechMorocco 10,3976,461
MeknesMorocco 10,7416,675
MideltMorocco 10,7016,650
MaputoMozambique 9,4235,856
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,8746,757
MandalayMyanmar 17,79211,056
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,66410,977
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,86810,482
MindatMyanmar 17,63410,958
MonywaMyanmar 17,76111,037
MyeikMyanmar 16,86810,482
MyitkyinaMyanmar 18,18911,303
MaastrichtNetherlands 12,6597,867
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,6065,348
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,8595,505
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,9605,568
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,8145,477
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,7635,446
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,8915,525
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,7165,416
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,8035,470
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,7815,457
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,7695,449
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8,6325,364
ManaguaNicaragua 5,9353,688
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9043,669
MagariaNiger 10,2726,383
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5446,552
MaradiNiger 10,1576,311
MaiduguriNigeria 10,5386,548
MakurdiNigeria 9,8626,128
MinnaNigeria 9,8316,109
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,19811,309
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 13,8898,631
MajisOman 15,0699,364
MasirahOman 15,0209,334
Muscat  Oman 15,1569,418
MultanPakistan 16,65010,346
MurreePakistan 16,99210,559
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6128,459
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,3091,435
MoyobambaPeru 3,7742,345
MactanPhilippines 16,32310,143
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,88810,494
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,2136,968
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,9116,159
MagadanRussia 16,26610,108
MahackalaRussia 15,1639,422
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,3789,556
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,3789,556
MarkovoRussia 15,1709,427
MinusinskRussia 18,09711,246
MogocaRussia 18,18311,299
MoscowRussia 14,7999,197
MurmanskRussia 14,7269,151
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,6298,469
MatamSenegal 8,7405,431
MogadishuSomalia 12,5607,805
MadridSpain 11,3717,066
Madrid (b)Spain 11,3607,059
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,8297,351
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0256,851
MelillaSpain 11,0196,847
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,3497,052
MalakalSudan 11,9547,428
MbabaneSwaziland 9,2875,771
MontreuxSwitzerland 12,4457,734
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,58510,928
Mae SariangThailand 17,46510,853
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,32710,767
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,42010,825
MalatyaTurkey 14,2418,850
MersinTurkey 13,8898,631
MuglaTurkey 13,4198,338
Manchester, EnglandUk 12,3837,695
ManstonUk 12,4377,729
MeloUruguay 1,8961,178
MercedesUruguay 1,535954
MontevideoUruguay 1,600995
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1335,054
Madison, FlUsa 7,9374,932
Madison, InUsa 8,8445,496
Madison, NeUsa 9,4065,845
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,3635,818
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0905,648
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,4395,866
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,7435,433
Marengo, IlUsa 9,2345,738
Marion, InUsa 9,0775,641
Marion, NcUsa 8,4765,267
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,7056,031
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3345,179
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,7765,453
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,5198,401
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,8785,517
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7666,069
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,8015,469
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,4915,276
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0415,618
Medford, WiUsa 9,5985,964
Mellette, SdUsa 9,7746,074
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,4995,281
Mena, ArUsa 8,5865,335
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,1795,082
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3025,159
Mexico, MoUsa 8,9685,573
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,3264,553
Midland, TxUsa 8,5175,293
Milan, MnUsa 9,7006,028
Milbank, SdUsa 9,7386,051
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,1226,290
Milford, DeUsa 8,7645,446
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,1575,069
Millen, GaUsa 8,1235,048
Millport, OhUsa 9,0195,604
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,1225,669
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,3195,791
Minden, NeUsa 9,3555,813
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6265,982
Minonk, IlUsa 9,1155,664
Missoula, MtUsa 10,4576,498
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,9894,965
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,2025,718
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,1635,694
Monroe, NcUsa 8,3535,191
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7006,028
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1315,053
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3495,809
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,8755,515
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,3265,174
Morganton, NcUsa 8,4765,267
Moro, OrUsa 10,5666,566
Morris, MnUsa 9,8066,093
Morrison, IlUsa 9,2315,736
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,5775,330
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,2595,754
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,1685,697
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,3935,837
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,3505,810
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,7995,468
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,5195,294
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,3185,790
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7015,407
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,6413,506
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,6033,482
MaracayVenezuela 5,5953,477
MaturinVenezuela 5,6063,484
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,5223,432
MeridaVenezuela 5,3863,347
MagoyeZambia 9,7686,070
MansaZambia 10,2286,356
MbalaZambia 10,5976,585
MfuweZambia 10,3186,412
MisamfuZambia 10,4986,524
MonguZambia 9,4595,878
MpikaZambia 10,3806,450
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,3406,426
Mt MakuluZambia 9,8536,123
MumbwaZambia 9,8026,091
MwinilungaZambia 9,8166,100
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,7286,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -