Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 16,67510,362
NeuquenArgentina 448279
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,189739
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,0916,271
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7037,894
Nowra RanAustralia 10,5706,568
NuriootpaAustralia 11,1186,909
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,2244,489
NatitingouBenin 9,4605,878
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,4862,166
NgaoundereCameroon 10,2586,375
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8996,151
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,7696,692
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0716,880
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,0686,256
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,3446,428
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5657,808
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,8316,731
North Bay, OnCanada 9,6015,966
N’DjamenaChad 10,7226,662
NanchangChina 18,51411,505
NanjingChina 18,62911,576
NanningChina 18,10111,248
NicosiaCyprus 13,6968,511
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 13,2538,236
NaguaDominican Republic 6,5894,094
NeybaDominican Republic 6,4824,028
NegeleEthiopia 12,3267,660
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,3066,405
NandiFiji 10,3066,405
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,1108,768
NancyFrance 12,5467,796
NantesFrance 11,9797,444
NiceFrance 12,2827,632
NeustrelitzGermany 13,2278,219
NurembergGermany 12,8928,011
NurnbergGermany 12,8908,010
NaxosGreece 13,1828,192
NanortalikGreenland 11,4037,086
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,5067,150
NordGreenland 13,8838,627
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,7147,279
NzerekoreGuinea 8,4905,276
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,66610,356
New DelhiIndia 17,04210,590
Naples, CampaniaItaly 12,5877,822
NaganoJapan 17,26210,727
NagasakiJapan 17,80811,066
NagoJapan 17,56710,916
NagoyaJapan 17,31510,759
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,55810,911
NaraJapan 17,39310,808
NazeJapan 17,57810,923
NemuroJapan 16,79110,434
NiigataJapan 17,22710,705
NikkoJapan 17,15310,659
NobeokaJapan 17,65110,969
NairobiKenya 11,6047,211
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,9576,187
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 17,42610,828
NidaLithuania 13,7848,565
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,5767,194
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,9926,830
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,6336,607
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,5316,544
NaraMali 9,1475,684
NioroMali 8,9965,590
NemaMauritania 9,2625,755
NouakchottMauritania 8,7525,438
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,7506,680
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,6885,399
NelsonNew Zealand 8,7795,455
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,8955,528
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,6385,368
NandaimeNicaragua 5,8843,656
N’GuigmiNiger 10,7116,656
NiameyNiger 9,7596,064
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,1008,762
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,4869,002
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,2348,845
NawabshahPakistan 16,16810,047
NokkundiPakistan 15,8389,842
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,3791,479
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,87910,489
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,5569,666
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,39511,431
NikolaevRussia 14,1528,794
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,06210,603
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,4119,576
NizneangarskRussia 18,22511,325
Nizne-UdinskRussia 18,24211,336
Njaksimvol’Russia 16,0769,990
NovgorodRussia 14,4849,001
NovosibirskRussia 17,56910,918
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,5389,655
No. 6Sudan 12,7857,944
NyalaSudan 11,5507,177
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,51910,886
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,25610,723
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,47410,237
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,60710,941
NarathiwatThailand 16,27110,111
NigdeTurkey 13,9518,669
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,5939,689
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,3508,917
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,0955,652
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,0955,652
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,5645,322
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1535,067
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8005,468
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,0995,654
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,9285,548
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,0115,599
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,4115,848
New London, WiUsa 9,4905,897
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9524,942
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9564,944
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,5485,933
New YorkUsa 8,9855,583
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,9465,559
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,9595,567
Newark, NjUsa 8,9525,563
Newberry, MiUsa 9,6255,981
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2565,130
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8785,517
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1855,086
Newport, TnUsa 8,4885,274
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,0328,720
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,5345,303
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,4165,851
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5756,571
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4605,878
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4185,853
Norton, KsUsa 9,2805,766
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,0615,631
NdolaZambia 10,0726,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -