Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,2036,962
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,5146,533
OranArgentina 2,0331,263
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1268,157
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9677,436
OstendeBelgium 12,5187,779
ObidosBrazil 4,5772,844
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,3795,828
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,4685,884
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,4675,883
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9156
OdenseDenmark 13,1888,195
OtavaloEcuador 4,4812,784
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,7916,084
OuluFinland 14,3378,909
OroomiehIran 14,7659,175
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,2577,617
OdienneIvory Coast 8,6825,395
ObihiroJapan 16,97710,550
OfunatoJapan 17,03210,584
OitaJapan 17,68610,991
OkayamaJapan 17,55510,909
OkinoerabuJapan 17,57310,920
OmaezakiJapan 17,18610,680
OmuJapan 17,01110,571
OnahamaJapan 17,04110,589
OsakaJapan 17,41910,825
OshimaJapan 17,09410,622
OtaruJapan 17,15810,662
OwaseJapan 17,33610,773
OuarzazateMorocco 10,4196,474
OujoaMorocco 11,0506,866
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,8186,723
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,7315,425
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,7175,417
OphirNew Zealand 8,6855,397
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,7695,449
OtautauNew Zealand 8,6885,399
OcotalNicaragua 6,0973,789
OrlandNorway 13,5778,437
OsloNorway 13,4438,354
OhotskRussia 16,67610,362
OkhotskRussia 16,67610,362
OlekminskRussia 17,53810,898
OlenekRussia 16,80610,443
OmskRussia 17,03110,583
OnegaRussia 14,9299,277
OrenburgRussia 15,8899,874
OymyakonRussia 16,47910,241
OviedoSpain 11,4497,115
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 13,7768,561
Orkney IslandsUk 12,7347,913
OdessaUkraine 14,0438,727
OvrucUkraine 14,1058,765
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,5055,285
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,4335,862
Oakland, MdUsa 8,7825,457
Oakley, IdUsa 9,9816,203
Oconto, WiUsa 9,5305,922
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,4315,861
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7255,422
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0385,616
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6545,999
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8296,729
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,3055,782
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,3155,788
Oolitic, InUsa 8,8735,514
Orlando, FlUsa 7,6334,743
Orono, MeUsa 9,4395,865
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,4465,870
Oswego, NyUsa 9,2635,756
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,1255,670
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0385,616
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,7375,429
Owosso, MiUsa 9,2725,762
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5865,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -