Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6155,975
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,59510,312
ParanaArgentina 1,453903
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,8461,147
PehuajoArgentina 1,086675
PergaminoArgentina 1,302809
PigeArgentina 972604
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,236768
PosadasArgentina 2,1071,309
PresidenciaArgentina 1,8641,158
Puente Del IncaArgentina 832517
Punta IndioArgentina 1,487924
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9837,446
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2128,210
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,8936,148
ParakouBenin 9,4895,897
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9413,070
ParacatuBrazil 3,5712,219
ParanaBrazil 3,9212,437
ParanaguaBrazil 2,7911,734
ParanaibaBrazil 3,0691,907
ParintinsBrazil 4,4552,769
ParnaibaBrazil 5,1663,210
Passo FundoBrazil 2,3011,430
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,4792,162
PaulistanaBrazil 4,7492,951
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,8383,006
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,0672,527
PeixeBrazil 3,9242,438
PetrolinaBrazil 4,6822,910
PicosBrazil 4,8212,996
PiraiBrazil 3,3552,085
PirenopolisBrazil 3,5522,207
PompeuBrazil 3,5372,198
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,5341,574
Porto De MozBrazil 4,7352,942
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,5471,583
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,5732,220
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,2751,413
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0452,514
PosseBrazil 3,8752,408
PlevenBulgaria 13,4628,366
PlovdivBulgaria 13,4078,332
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,86810,482
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4607,121
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,1137,527
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9156,783
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,5445,931
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3585,815
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,2796,388
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1286,915
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,8156,099
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3557,056
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,2706,382
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,8026,713
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4387,108
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7957,329
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5176,535
ParronChile 656407
Puerto AysenChile 624388
Puerto MonttChile 182113
Punta ArenasChile 1,479919
PingbianChina 18,90211,746
PeralesColombia 4,9223,059
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,1453,197
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6623,518
PragueCzech Republic 13,1218,154
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,4323,997
PimentelDominican Republic 6,5654,080
PoloDominican Republic 6,4394,001
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6284,118
PichilingueEcuador 4,3492,703
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3722,717
PuyoEcuador 4,2852,662
Port-SaidEgypt 13,3998,326
ParisFrance 12,3247,658
PerpignanFrance 11,9417,421
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4755,888
Port-GentilGabon 9,2745,763
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6322,879
PotsdamGermany 13,1748,186
PatrasGreece 12,9718,060
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,9408,041
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,4397,108
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3503,946
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,4704,021
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,2153,862
PecsHungary 13,1558,174
PambanIndia 15,6629,733
PuneIndia 16,0779,990
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4399,594
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5809,682
PadovaItaly 12,6997,891
Paganella MountainItaly 12,6897,885
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,3457,671
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,3347,664
PantelleriaItaly 12,1657,559
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,5597,804
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,1727,564
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,6007,830
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,6747,876
PiacenzaItaly 12,5277,784
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,4947,764
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,6677,872
Ponza IslandItaly 12,4957,765
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,6797,879
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,5067,772
PrizziItaly 12,3287,661
PakseLaos 17,26910,731
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,12410,020
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,6267,225
PlaisanceMauritius 11,6057,211
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7408,538
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,0248,093
PatheinMyanmar 17,20410,691
PutaoMyanmar 18,38311,423
PyiMyanmar 17,43110,832
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,9386,797
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9285,548
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,7065,410
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,7075,410
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,7015,407
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0405,618
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,8485,498
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0863,782
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5265,920
PohangNorth Korea 17,99311,181
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,38211,423
PadidanPakistan 16,18410,057
PanjgurPakistan 15,8509,849
ParachinarPakistan 16,70810,383
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,6979,755
PeshawarPakistan 16,84410,467
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1388,164
PilarParaguay 1,9901,237
PiscoPeru 2,9131,810
PiuraPeru 3,9182,435
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,0501,895
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,47010,235
PoznanPoland 13,4018,328
PrzemyslPoland 13,6488,481
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,1236,912
PortalegrePortugal 11,0426,862
Porto Portugal 11,1166,908
PavelecRussia 14,8599,234
PecoraRussia 15,8119,825
PermRussia 15,9319,900
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,8849,871
PetrozavodskRussia 14,7149,143
PjatigorskRussia 14,8549,230
PoronajskRussia 16,98410,554
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,5599,047
Providenja BayRussia 14,3908,942
PskovRussia 14,2998,886
PodorSenegal 8,7035,408
PopradSlovakia 13,4488,357
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3335,178
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1065,659
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,7107,277
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5849,684
Port SudanSudan 13,1068,145
ParamariboSuriname 5,4043,358
PiteňSweden 14,1718,806
PalmyraSyria 14,0708,743
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6234,737
PhetchabunThailand 17,36110,788
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,38110,801
PhraeThailand 17,52310,889
PhuketThailand 16,37010,172
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,39610,189
Prachin BuriThailand 17,10410,629
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,83110,459
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,7393,566
Plymouth, EnglandUk 12,0707,501
PoltavaUkraine 14,4288,966
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,6841,046
PradoUruguay 1,599994
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,6931,052
Palestine, IlUsa 8,8905,524
Pana, IlUsa 8,9525,563
Paoli, InUsa 8,8585,504
Paris, IlUsa 8,9995,592
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8816,140
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,9614,947
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7126,035
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6435,371
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8255,484
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1695,698
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5346,546
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9474,938
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1015,656
Perry, OkUsa 8,7735,452
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8635,507
Philo, OhUsa 8,9185,542
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0675,634
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7456,056
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4545,254
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8696,133
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6015,966
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9595,567
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,9855,583
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,0895,648
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6235,358
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0136,222
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8696,133
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1255,670
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3925,215
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,9266,790
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0485,001
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,9865,584
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,9266,790
Portage, WiUsa 9,4515,873
Portland, MaineUsa 9,2845,769
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6926,644
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,3875,833
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4545,253
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6886,641
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,6565,379
Princeton, InUsa 8,7815,457
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,0685,635
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2485,747
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,0823,158
PetaukeZambia 10,1936,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -