Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 16,16110,043
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,1239,398
QubaAzerbaijan 15,1889,438
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,1313,189
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,8357,976
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,6305,984
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,3557,056
QuinteroChile 768477
QingdaoChina 18,75711,656
QiqiharChina 18,40211,435
QuitoEcuador 4,4392,759
QueenstownNew Zealand 8,7405,431
QuettaPakistan 16,26510,107
Quanah, TxUsa 8,6775,392
Quitman, GaUsa 7,9514,941
Quang TriVietnam 17,45010,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -