Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,425886
ReconquistaArgentina 1,7091,062
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,094680
Rio GallegosArgentina 1,349838
RivadaviaArgentina 1,9901,236
RosarioArgentina 1,350839
RichmondAustralia 10,6846,639
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6567,243
RecifeBrazil 5,1873,223
RemansoBrazil 4,5522,828
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,3612,088
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,3912,107
Rio NegroBrazil 2,6511,648
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,2432,016
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,9566,808
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,3006,401
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,4926,520
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4926,520
Resolute, NtCanada 12,8357,976
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9976,834
Roberval, QcCanada 9,8216,103
RuoqiangChina 18,41811,445
Rafael NunezColombia 5,5933,475
RandersDenmark 13,2258,218
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,5184,050
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,6174,112
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,6092,242
RumipambaEcuador 4,3462,701
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,5118,396
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,3868,318
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,3418,290
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,4023,357
RostockGermany 13,2148,211
RhodesGreece 13,3528,297
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,7757,939
ReykhólarIceland 12,5017,768
ReykjavíkIceland 12,3997,705
RamsarIran 15,1939,441
RashtIran 15,1249,398
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 12,0997,518
RadicofaniItaly 12,5377,791
Resia PassItaly 12,6937,888
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,6637,869
RivoltoItaly 12,8097,960
Rolle PassItaly 12,7467,920
RomeItaly 12,5287,785
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,5017,768
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,8287,971
RumoiJapan 17,11410,635
RigaLatvia 14,0208,712
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,9128,645
RodriguesMauritius 12,0197,468
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 18,64211,584
RabatMorocco 10,6736,632
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,25710,723
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,9925,588
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,7635,445
RangioraNew Zealand 8,6615,382
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,7945,465
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,0445,620
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,8335,489
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,8295,486
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,6735,390
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,9205,543
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,7165,416
RivasNicaragua 5,8423,630
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 16,29610,126
RebolyRussia 14,5729,056
Rostov On DonRussia 14,7229,148
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,2378,847
RagaSudan 11,3697,065
RashadSudan 12,0647,496
RenkSudan 12,2047,583
RumbekSudan 11,5947,205
RanongThailand 16,60310,317
Roi EtThailand 17,35710,786
RizeTurkey 14,5469,039
RepetekTurkmenistan 16,29410,125
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,0138,708
RomnyUkraine 14,3938,944
RovnoUkraine 13,9028,639
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 15,0769,369
RochaUruguay 1,7741,102
Racine, WiUsa 9,2935,775
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,4335,240
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7976,088
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7996,089
Reading, PaUsa 8,9155,540
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1836,328
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1106,282
Redding, CaUsa 10,2186,349
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3565,814
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0046,217
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,0925,650
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,6065,348
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,6065,348
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,6035,346
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5075,908
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,2315,736
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,4875,896
Rockford, IlUsa 9,2575,753
Rockville, InUsa 8,9835,582
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,3575,815
Rome, GaUsa 8,2955,155
Roseau, MnUsa 10,1246,291
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4776,511
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7435,433
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,7675,448
Rushville, IlUsa 9,0555,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -