Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,44410,219
ShkoderAlbania 13,0298,096
SkikdaAlgeria 11,8087,338
SaltaArgentina 1,8131,127
San AntonioArgentina 698434
San LuisArgentina 951591
San RafaelArgentina 721448
Santa RosaArgentina 862536
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,570976
SarmientoArgentina 725451
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,6326,607
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,6386,611
SalzburgAustria 12,9128,024
SakiAzerbaijan 15,0769,368
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,1609,421
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,1729,428
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,7946,086
SaveBenin 9,3795,828
Santa CruzBolivia 2,6321,636
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,0518,110
SalvadorBrazil 4,5132,804
Santa MariaBrazil 2,1011,306
SantaremBrazil 4,5582,833
SantosBrazil 3,0741,910
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,1041,929
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,2552,644
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,0673,149
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,4901,547
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,0951,302
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,3102,057
Sao LuisBrazil 5,0673,149
Sao MateusBrazil 3,9612,461
São PauloBrazil 3,0841,916
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,1711,970
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,4402,138
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6092,864
SerrinhaBrazil 4,5952,856
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,5712,219
SobralBrazil 5,1993,231
SoureBrazil 5,0133,115
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,2702,653
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,9011,181
SurubimBrazil 5,1483,199
SadovoBulgaria 13,4208,339
SandanskiBulgaria 13,2688,245
SofiaBulgaria 13,3358,286
SiemreapCambodia 17,06210,603
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,4055,844
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5726,570
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,4935,899
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7717,315
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,0917,514
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,7306,046
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7266,665
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,6596,003
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,5376,548
Scott, SkCanada 10,8086,716
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,0336,234
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,4395,865
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,4795,891
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,1718,184
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,1476,306
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,1636,316
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2837,011
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7027,271
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,9286,169
Summerside, PeCanada 9,6355,987
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,5666,566
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,5706,568
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6495,996
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,6065,969
SalCape Verde 8,1625,072
SantiagoChile 736457
SewellChile 685425
ShanghaiChina 18,38211,423
ShantouChina 17,96711,165
ShenyangChina 18,59111,552
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,8913,660
Simon BolivarColombia 5,6653,520
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6423,506
SibenikCroatia 12,8697,997
SplitCroatia 12,8938,012
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,4258,342
StudsgårdDenmark 13,1448,168
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5794,088
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4844,030
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5564,074
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5864,093
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5734,085
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,4884,032
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,5764,086
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,4924,034
San JuanDominican Republic 6,5194,051
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,4924,034
SanchezDominican Republic 6,5714,084
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,5944,097
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,5954,098
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,4854,030
San GabrielEcuador 4,5172,807
SalloumEgypt 12,8437,981
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,7267,908
SohagEgypt 13,0768,126
St. KatrineEgypt 13,4008,327
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,1763,838
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,7741,102
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,4448,976
StrasbourgFrance 12,6237,844
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,3293,312
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4073,360
SukhumiGeorgia 14,6749,118
SchleswigGermany 13,0918,135
StuttgartGermany 12,7317,911
SamosGreece 13,3338,285
Skiros IslandGreece 13,2178,213
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,9938,074
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,0307,476
SiguiriGuinea 8,7095,412
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2803,902
SzegedHungary 13,2948,261
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,1178,151
StykkisholmurIceland 12,4547,739
SagarIndia 16,85110,471
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 17,12310,641
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1858,815
SemnanIran 15,3679,549
ShahroudIran 15,5299,650
ShirazIran 15,0099,327
ShannonIreland 11,9987,456
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,3297,661
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,7537,925
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,8127,961
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,4927,763
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,1817,569
Scuro MountainItaly 12,6427,856
SigonellaItaly 12,4167,716
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4505,251
SagaJapan 17,79811,060
SaigoJapan 17,66210,975
SakaiJapan 17,64710,966
SakataJapan 17,18510,679
SapporoJapan 17,13210,646
SaseboJapan 17,84111,086
SendaiJapan 17,08010,614
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,54410,902
ShimonosekiJapan 17,77811,047
ShinjoJapan 17,14210,652
ShionomisakiJapan 17,34610,779
ShirakawaJapan 17,10510,629
ShizuokaJapan 17,18410,679
SumotoJapan 17,45710,848
SuttsuJapan 17,21910,700
SuwaJapan 17,24910,719
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 849527
SavannakhetLaos 17,42210,826
SiauliaiLithuania 13,9468,666
SiluteLithuania 13,8128,583
SkopjeMacedonia 13,1738,186
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,6307,227
SalimaMalawi 10,4936,521
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,0809,992
SibuMalaysia 15,8189,829
SanMali 9,1935,712
SegouMali 9,0955,652
SikassoMali 8,9735,576
St. BrandonMauritius 12,0827,508
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,6264,117
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 19,34512,021
SainshandMongolia 19,38512,046
SafiMorocco 10,3726,445
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,0746,260
SittweMyanmar 17,45910,849
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,8655,509
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,1358,162
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,2948,882
SaiqOman 15,0699,364
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,3758,933
SurOman 15,1909,439
SialkotPakistan 17,02710,581
SibbiPakistan 16,31410,138
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,0851,296
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,7221,691
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,19810,066
SandomierzPoland 13,6218,465
SniezkaPoland 13,2478,232
SuwalkiPoland 13,8508,606
SzczecinPoland 13,3198,277
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,7676,691
Santa MariaPortugal 9,8466,119
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,5194,051
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,4277,101
Satu MareRomania 13,5608,427
SibiuRomania 13,5458,417
SulinaRomania 13,9158,647
SadrinskRussia 16,41010,198
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,4678,990
SalekhardRussia 16,14610,034
SaratovRussia 15,2679,487
SejmcanRussia 16,0719,987
SelagoncyRussia 17,03610,586
Simusir IslandRussia 16,33510,150
SkovorodinoRussia 17,97711,171
SmolenskRussia 14,4308,967
SociRussia 14,5899,066
SortovalaRussia 14,5289,028
SuntarRussia 17,42410,827
SurgutRussia 16,73310,398
SverdlovskRussia 16,21210,075
SyktyvkarRussia 15,5819,682
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,5164,049
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1785,704
SeychellesSeychelles 12,8207,966
SingaporeSingapore 15,7329,776
SliacSlovakia 13,3558,299
SeoulSouth Korea 18,24811,340
SineijuSouth Korea 18,51611,506
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,2897,015
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,6767,255
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,5837,198
SevilleSpain 10,9916,830
SennarSudan 12,3987,704
ShambatSudan 12,4497,736
ShendiSudan 12,5957,826
StenseleSweden 13,9708,681
StockholmSweden 13,7918,570
StorlienSweden 13,6718,495
SundsvallSweden 13,8888,630
SantisSwitzerland 12,6487,860
SongeaTanzania 10,8056,714
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,48510,865
SongkhlaThailand 16,33610,152
Suphan BuriThailand 17,12610,642
Surat ThaniThailand 16,52310,267
SurinThailand 17,22510,704
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3895,834
SokodeTogo 9,3425,805
SfaxTunisia 11,9337,415
SousseTunisia 12,0027,458
SamsunTurkey 14,2318,843
SiirtTurkey 14,5269,027
SivasTurkey 14,2188,835
SaragtTurkmenistan 16,0599,979
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,9237,409
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 12,5287,785
SarataUkraine 13,9478,667
SarnyUkraine 13,9628,676
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,2138,832
SumyUkraine 14,4788,997
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 15,0249,336
SaltoUruguay 1,6591,031
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9986,213
Safford, AzUsa 8,9355,552
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,3655,820
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5944,719
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9075,535
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3275,796
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,5485,933
Salem, InUsa 8,8585,504
Salem, OrUsa 10,6496,617
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7796,077
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3985,219
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1395,058
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2465,745
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9616,190
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,5194,051
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6525,998
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8496,120
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5085,908
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6145,974
Santuck, ScUsa 8,3665,199
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,6606,003
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0414,997
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1025,656
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5845,956
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,8585,504
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8616,749
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8466,740
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8695,512
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9726,818
Selma, AlUsa 8,1095,039
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,9855,583
Seymour, InUsa 8,8585,504
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,7345,427
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,9896,208
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3105,164
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,4335,862
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5675,945
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,1585,691
Southport, NcUsa 8,2215,109
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8295,486
Spencer, WvUsa 8,7985,467
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1405,680
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6616,625
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7006,028
Springfield, IlUsa 9,0125,600
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8105,475
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,0168,709
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7156,037
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9075,535
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6726,010
Stamford, CtUsa 8,9855,583
State College, PaUsa 8,9745,576
State University, MsUsa 8,2565,130
State University, NmUsa 8,7095,412
Staunton, VaUsa 8,6885,399
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5545,937
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0755,640
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9296,170
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,4305,860
Storrs, CtUsa 9,0755,639
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5865,335
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1295,051
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6136,595
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9905,586
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2755,764
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,2255,732
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,63810,339
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,2993,293
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,3383,317
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0913,163
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,7736,073
SocotraYemen 14,0478,729
SenangaZambia 9,4085,846
SerenjeZambia 10,1826,327
SeshekeZambia 9,3955,838
SolweziZambia 9,9466,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -