Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 16,29310,125
TiranaAlbania 13,0048,081
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,7036,651
TebessaAlgeria 11,7947,329
TimimounAlgeria 10,7906,705
TindoufAlgeria 10,0766,261
TouggourtAlgeria 11,4857,137
TrelewArgentina 763474
TucumanArgentina 1,6221,008
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8197,966
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8217,967
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3268,281
TibooburraAustralia 11,4997,145
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2497,612
TshaneBotswana 8,7385,430
TaguatingaBrazil 4,0232,500
TarauacaBrazil 3,5262,191
TauaBrazil 4,9863,099
TefeBrazil 4,1412,574
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,9012,424
TeresinaBrazil 4,9173,056
TiriosBrazil 4,9943,103
TorresBrazil 2,4361,514
TracuateuaBrazil 5,0613,145
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,9421,828
TriunfoBrazil 4,9773,093
TucuruiBrazil 4,6572,894
TuriacuBrazil 5,0833,159
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,2687,623
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7307,289
Teslin, YtCanada 12,3637,682
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,7626,687
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,6507,239
Thompson, MbCanada 10,8836,763
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,9316,171
Timmins, OnCanada 9,8596,126
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1456,926
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,2975,778
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,3045,782
Trenton, OnCanada 9,3415,805
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,5336,545
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,6896,021
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12678
TaiyuanChina 19,45512,090
TaoyuanChina 17,89311,119
TengchongChina 18,20911,315
TønderDenmark 13,0768,126
TylstrupDenmark 13,2598,240
TystofteDenmark 13,2308,221
TamayoDominican Republic 6,4744,023
TahrirEgypt 13,2378,226
TantaEgypt 13,2708,246
TallinEstonia 14,1428,788
TartuEstonia 14,2078,828
TampereFinland 14,1648,802
TurkuFinland 14,0558,734
ToulonFrance 12,1627,558
ToulouseFrance 11,9097,400
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,4404,623
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,2364,497
TchibanGabon 9,3145,788
TbilisiGeorgia 14,9189,270
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 12,6397,854
TamaleGhana 9,2095,722
ThessalonikiGreece 13,1908,196
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,9808,066
TimehriGuyana 5,3733,339
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1603,828
TelaHonduras 6,3473,944
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,4479,599
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,4479,599
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,5589,046
TabrizIran 14,8839,249
TeheranIran 15,1969,443
Tel AvivIsrael 13,6578,487
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,7727,936
TarvisioItaly 12,8758,001
TermoliItaly 12,7047,894
TorinoItaly 12,4067,709
Torino/ CaselleItaly 12,4127,713
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,2737,627
TrevicoItaly 12,6637,869
TrevisoItaly 12,7337,912
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,8387,977
Turin, PiedmontItaly 12,4047,708
TabouIvory Coast 8,3065,162
TadotsuJapan 17,55310,908
TakadaJapan 17,27110,733
TakamatsuJapan 17,52910,893
TakayamaJapan 17,32610,766
TanegashimaJapan 17,60610,940
TatenoJapan 17,07710,612
TateyamaJapan 17,06010,601
TokushimaJapan 17,47510,859
TokyoJapan 17,09410,623
TomakomaiJapan 17,10910,632
TottoriJapan 17,56010,912
ToyamaJapan 17,34810,780
ToyookaJapan 17,51210,882
TsuJapan 17,33610,773
TsurugaJapan 17,41010,819
TsuyamaJapan 17,56310,914
TurgayKazakhstan 16,48110,241
TripoliLebanon 13,8628,614
TobrukLibya 12,7627,931
TripoliLibya 11,9807,445
TelsiaiLithuania 13,8858,628
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,2566,995
TolanaroMadagascar 10,5126,532
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,4276,479
ThyoloMalawi 10,3616,439
TawauMalaysia 15,9099,886
TessalitMali 10,1666,317
TimbuktuMali 9,5975,964
TombMali 9,5955,962
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,1095,661
TacubayaMexico 7,1124,420
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,3524,569
TarialanMongolia 18,86611,724
TosontsengelMongolia 18,81211,690
TsetserlegMongolia 19,06411,847
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 19,48812,110
TangierMorocco 10,8606,748
TarfayaMorocco 9,7716,072
TazaMorocco 10,8686,754
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,70811,004
TaungooMyanmar 17,49210,870
ThandweMyanmar 17,36010,788
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,7876,703
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,5735,327
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,9435,557
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,6385,368
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,6615,382
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,8395,493
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,8015,469
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,8715,512
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,7635,446
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,9115,537
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,9595,567
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,8865,522
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,8055,471
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,8545,502
TemukaNew Zealand 8,6615,382
TimaruNew Zealand 8,6605,382
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,7945,465
TahouaNiger 10,1126,284
TillaberyNiger 9,7546,062
TaejonNorth Korea 18,17611,295
TromsoNorway 14,1898,817
TrondheimNorway 13,6018,452
ThumraitOman 14,4128,956
TacnaPeru 2,4351,513
TarapotoPeru 3,7162,309
TrujilloPeru 3,5752,221
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,36410,169
TorunPoland 13,5388,413
TimisoaraRomania 13,3488,295
TambovRussia 14,9749,305
Tamdy-BulakRussia 16,49510,250
TaraRussia 17,00610,568
Tarko-SaleRussia 16,66310,355
TermezRussia 16,60010,316
TernejRussia 17,51310,883
TobolskRussia 16,61510,325
TomskRussia 17,57210,919
Tot’MaRussia 15,1549,417
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,8379,841
TuapseRussia 14,5569,045
TuraRussia 17,26110,726
TurukhanskRussia 16,89010,495
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,5128,397
TortosaSpain 11,6547,242
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,7199,768
TokerSudan 13,0768,126
TartousSyria 13,8918,632
TaipeiTaiwan 17,87411,107
TaboraTanzania 11,0006,835
TakThailand 17,36210,789
TrangThailand 16,35510,163
TabligboTogo 9,1935,712
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,2113,238
TunisTunisia 12,0417,482
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,5039,634
TireeUk 12,3797,692
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 12,5397,792
TernopilUkraine 13,8268,592
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,8321,138
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1435,060
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,2388,226
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2015,096
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8944,906
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5974,721
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,4295,238
Taunton, MaUsa 9,0875,647
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1695,698
Temple, TxUsa 8,2675,137
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9494,940
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1285,051
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,0535,626
Toledo, IaUsa 9,3125,786
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,1145,664
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7696,071
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0615,631
Towanda, PaUsa 9,0765,640
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1005,655
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,8305,487
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9025,532
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7635,445
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2515,127
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,8266,106
TashkentUzbekistan 16,87010,483
TumeremoVenezuela 5,3763,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -