Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 12,9328,036
Villa DoloresArgentina 1,137706
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,402871
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 971603
ViennaAustria 13,1538,173
VitebskBelarus 14,3348,907
VassourasBrazil 3,3902,107
VicosaBrazil 3,5762,222
VitoriaBrazil 3,8022,362
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,1822,599
VarnaBulgaria 13,6948,509
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,7806,077
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0416,861
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,0246,850
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,9686,816
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,0026,837
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,9926,831
VallenarChile 1,234767
ValparaisoChile 780485
VanguardiaColombia 4,8893,038
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,9762,471
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 13,3168,275
VestervigDenmark 13,1518,172
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,5094,045
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,5664,080
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,6224,115
VilsandiEstonia 13,9548,671
VaasaFinland 14,1158,771
VestmannaeyjarIceland 12,3897,698
VeravalIndia 15,9809,930
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,68010,365
ValentiaIreland 11,8757,379
VeniceItaly 12,7357,914
VeronaItaly 12,6317,849
VicenzaItaly 12,6857,883
Vigna Di ValleItaly 12,5167,778
ViterboItaly 12,5287,785
VolterraItaly 12,5077,772
VientianeLaos 17,55210,907
VarenaLithuania 13,9528,670
VilniusLithuania 14,0008,700
VeracruzMexico 6,9724,333
VlissingenNetherlands 12,5707,811
VaernesNorway 13,6258,467
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 13,4638,366
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,6589,109
VillarricaParaguay 2,2081,372
Vrfu OmuRomania 13,6238,466
VanavaraRussia 17,71111,006
VasileviciRussia 14,2088,829
Velikie LukiRussia 14,3898,941
VerhojanskRussia 16,52610,269
ViljujskRussia 17,17610,673
VitimRussia 17,79211,056
Vize IslandRussia 15,4209,582
VladivostokRussia 17,89511,120
VolgogradRussia 15,1019,384
VologdaRussia 14,9909,315
VoronezRussia 14,8099,202
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,7009,135
VytegraRussia 14,8199,208
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,8197,966
ValenciaSpain 11,4957,143
ValladolidSpain 11,3867,075
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,2026,961
VisbySweden 13,7358,535
VanTurkey 14,6639,112
ValleyUk 12,2587,617
VinnitsaUkraine 14,0108,706
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0086,219
Valdez, AkUsa 13,0028,079
Valentine, NeUsa 9,5945,962
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,6996,648
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,4875,895
Vevay, InUsa 8,8175,479
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,2265,112
Victoria, TxUsa 8,0174,982
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,4875,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -