Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,6956,646
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1448,789
WilliamtownAustralia 10,7066,653
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,3417,669
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4997,767
WoomeraAustralia 11,5397,170
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4858,380
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,3296,419
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,2865,770
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2097,587
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,4997,767
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,4345,862
Windsor, OnCanada 9,1795,704
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,2496,369
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,6146,596
WillemstadCuraçao 5,7993,604
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,9296,792
WajimaJapan 17,39610,810
WakamatsuJapan 17,14110,652
WakayamaJapan 17,43110,832
WakkanaiJapan 17,11510,635
WajirKenya 12,1067,523
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,2155,105
WindhoekNamibia 8,4545,253
WaihiNew Zealand 8,9165,540
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,7265,423
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,7785,455
WaimateNew Zealand 8,6375,367
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,7825,457
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,6575,380
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,6635,383
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,8085,473
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,7685,448
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,1965,715
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,6745,390
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,8055,472
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,7835,458
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,6935,402
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,7155,415
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9955,590
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,6795,394
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,7725,451
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,6865,398
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,6825,395
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,8405,493
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9785,579
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,9325,550
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,0415,618
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,6665,385
WintonNew Zealand 8,6725,389
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,0555,627
WarsawPoland 13,6428,477
WroclawPoland 13,3388,289
WonsanSouth Korea 18,24411,337
Wad MedaniSudan 12,4447,733
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,7517,924
WauSudan 11,5147,155
WaddingtonUk 12,4607,743
Waco, TxUsa 8,3175,169
Wake IslandUsa 13,9098,643
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1755,702
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,4065,845
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,3525,190
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5456,553
Walnut, IlUsa 9,2525,749
Warren, OhUsa 9,0195,604
Warren, PaUsa 9,1145,664
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,9475,560
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,7545,440
Washington, IaUsa 9,1835,706
Washington, InUsa 8,8735,514
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3855,211
Watertown, NyUsa 9,3225,793
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7246,042
Watertown, WiUsa 9,3435,806
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,1135,663
Waverly, OhUsa 8,8185,480
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9524,942
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1485,063
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,4545,254
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4555,254
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6125,352
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,9085,536
West Chester, PaUsa 8,8785,517
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,4274,615
West Point, GaUsa 8,1855,086
West Point, NyUsa 8,9855,583
White Hall, IlUsa 8,9275,547
Whitestown, InUsa 8,9675,572
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6035,346
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9595,567
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7556,683
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,0255,608
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,5485,312
Williamson, WvUsa 8,6975,404
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,0205,605
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,2326,358
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,8785,517
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,8395,493
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,2495,126
Windsor, IlUsa 8,9085,535
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,7555,440
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,5275,920
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0426,240
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,8696,133
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,2455,124
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1655,695
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,3565,192
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,7665,447
Wooster, OhUsa 9,0065,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -