Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,8299,215
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,0769,368
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,0539,354
YaoundeCameroon 9,8336,111
YokoCameroon 10,0286,232
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,3275,796
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9517,427
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,5176,535
YanjiChina 18,09311,243
YichangChina 18,92311,759
YinchuanChina 19,85912,341
YiningChina 17,86911,104
YariguiesColombia 5,2063,235
YamasaDominican Republic 6,5214,052
YasicaDominican Republic 6,6134,109
YazdIran 15,2729,490
YakushimaJapan 17,61210,944
YamagataJapan 17,12610,643
YamaguchiJapan 17,74311,025
YokkaichiJapan 17,33910,774
YokohamaJapan 17,09510,623
YonagoJapan 17,63510,958
YonagunijimaJapan 17,73211,019
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,4399,594
YeMyanmar 17,15210,658
YolaNigeria 10,3006,400
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,08111,236
YurimaguasPeru 3,7822,350
YekaterinburgRussia 16,21310,075
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,03110,584
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,9379,903
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6886,642
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,6007,830
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1416,302
York, PaUsa 8,8825,519
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,0465,621
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1125,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -