Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,1226,912
DjelfaAlgeria 11,3987,083
DavisAntarctica 7,7304,803
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1988,201
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6958,510
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1568,797
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,9236,788
DhakaBangladesh 17,65610,971
D’UccleBelgium 12,5717,812
DiamantinaBrazil 3,7162,309
DiamantinoBrazil 3,2642,028
DouradosBrazil 2,6151,625
DoualaCameroon 9,6946,024
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,1286,293
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,4396,487
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,5117,153
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,1157,529
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,0206,226
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,0607,494
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,8616,128
Dryden, OnCanada 10,1486,306
DuianChina 19,16311,908
DubrovnikCroatia 12,9598,053
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,0728,123
DajabonDominican Republic 6,6074,106
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,4714,021
DabaaEgypt 13,0768,126
DakhlaEgypt 12,7857,944
DijonFrance 12,3867,697
DresdenGermany 13,1488,170
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,5008,389
DebrecenHungary 13,4598,363
DalatangiIceland 12,7627,930
DaltonganjIndia 17,26310,727
DarbhangaIndia 17,55910,911
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 18,26211,348
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 18,27011,353
DumkaIndia 17,50310,876
DwarkaIndia 15,9789,929
DezfulIran 14,7939,193
DublinIreland 12,1857,572
DecimomannuItaly 12,1187,530
DobbiacoItaly 12,8007,954
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,6915,401
Deir-AllaJordan 13,7278,530
DagorettiKenya 11,6057,211
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,1418,787
DedzaMalawi 10,4266,479
DalanzadgadMongolia 19,55112,149
DashbalbarMongolia 18,77611,667
DaweiMyanmar 17,03810,588
De BiltNetherlands 12,7017,893
De KooyNetherlands 12,7317,911
Den HelderNetherlands 12,7327,912
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,6835,396
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,6745,390
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,1535,688
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,5915,338
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,5745,328
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 13,2838,254
DalbandinPakistan 15,9829,931
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 16,68710,369
DirPakistan 16,91310,510
DroshPakistan 16,92110,515
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,06810,606
DohaQatar 14,6829,124
DorohoiRomania 13,8058,579
Dikson IslandRussia 16,0149,951
DudinkaRussia 16,50710,258
DzardzanRussia 16,63710,338
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,6219,086
DakarSenegal 8,3615,196
DaruSierra Leone 8,3075,162
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0055,596
DamazinSudan 12,3427,670
DongolaSudan 12,5067,772
DamascusSyria 13,8658,616
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,8668,616
Deir EzzorSyria 14,2598,861
DusanbeTajikistan 16,75910,414
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3857,075
DjerbaTunisia 11,8657,373
DiyarbakirTurkey 14,3848,939
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 12,5347,789
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 12,3277,660
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,4238,962
DonetskUkraine 14,6019,074
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 15,0049,323
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3395,182
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,6715,388
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4365,242
Danville, IlUsa 8,9995,592
Darlington, ScUsa 8,2845,148
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6886,642
David City, NeUsa 9,3315,798
Dayton, OhUsa 8,9275,547
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5576,560
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9824,960
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5815,953
Decatur, IlUsa 9,0165,603
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2075,100
Delaware, OhUsa 8,9295,548
Delphine, InUsa 9,0925,650
Denton, MdUsa 8,7675,448
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4125,849
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,2765,764
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6505,997
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8896,145
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,1785,704
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5615,320
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2316,358
Dixon, IlUsa 9,2525,749
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0455,621
Dover, DeUsa 8,7675,448
Dover, TnUsa 8,5635,321
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3825,209
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,3085,784
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8156,099
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,7995,468
Durham, NhUsa 9,2105,723
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,2285,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -