Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 1,7081,061
UaupesBrazil 4,4842,787
UbatubaBrazil 3,2051,992
UberabaBrazil 3,2862,042
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,5137,154
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 18,37111,416
UpernavikGreenland 12,5887,823
UummannaqGreenland 12,4007,705
UdineItaly 12,8267,970
Ustica IslandItaly 12,3737,688
UenoJapan 17,36910,793
UnzendakeJapan 17,77511,045
UrakawaJapan 17,00310,566
UshibukaJapan 17,76711,040
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,11610,636
UwajimaJapan 17,60810,942
UkmergeLithuania 14,0048,702
UtenaLithuania 14,0628,739
UlaangomMongolia 18,41511,443
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 19,11311,877
UlgiiMongolia 18,34211,398
UliastaiMongolia 18,82711,700
UmnugoviMongolia 18,44611,462
UnderkhaanMongolia 19,12311,884
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,91011,129
UfaRussia 15,9389,904
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 15,6699,737
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 18,67611,605
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,8189,829
Ust-BarguzinRussia 18,49211,491
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5839,684
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,6209,707
Ust-MajaRussia 17,03710,587
Ust-OlojRussia 15,6349,715
Umm BeninSudan 12,3947,702
UmeňSweden 14,0708,743
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,27910,737
Udon ThaniThailand 17,49310,870
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,46710,854
UrfaTurkey 14,2358,846
UsakTurkey 13,5768,436
Uman’Ukraine 14,1028,763
UzgorodUkraine 13,5598,426
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,8875,522
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,0395,617
Urbana, IlUsa 8,9995,592
Urbana, OhUsa 8,9495,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -